Mateusz Michalczyk

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Sum 18 4 14 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 886.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1138.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 707.9

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 65 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2018

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 71 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2018

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 65 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2018

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Magdalena Sedkiewicz LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Jakub Staron LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Maciej Kwiek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Maciej Zając LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 3 Szczepan Łakomy WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Michal Grabowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Szaj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Wawruch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Stanisław Nagórski LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Witold Zabłocki LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Wawruch LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Filip Łakomy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Pawel Mamelka LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Jakub Staron LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Cezary Lasocki LOSS 50%