Michal Grabowski

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 12 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 11 6 0 0
Sum 48 27 19 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1335.7 198 (February 2017) 1415.1 (February 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 990.3 88 (December 2016) 1185.1 (December 2016)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1325.2 24 (December 2016) 1449.9 (December 2016)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 64 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 70 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 64 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Sebastian Kiszka WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Mateusz Konopacki WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Wawruch WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Maciej Kwiek WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Andrzej Łakomy LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Tomasz Kraśnicki DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Adam Mlodozeniec WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Pawel Wojciak WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Rafal Kramek LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Andrzej Kurczyński WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Marek Helman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Piotr Mikołajczak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Daniel Karkotka DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Kamil Siatkowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) One Eighth Final Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Mateusz Fornal LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Wawruch LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Witold Zabłocki WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Mateusz Michalczyk LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Szaj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Wawruch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Stanisław Nagórski WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Mateusz Konopacki WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Joanna Koprowska LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Lukasz Ejtel WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Wawruch LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Final Filip Łakomy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) One-eighth Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Konrad Kandulski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Karol Zakrzewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Rafal Kalus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Kamil Siatkowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Stanisław Nagórski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Semi Final Aleksander Frydrych WIN 50%