Matthew Boardman

Club
St Louis School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 20 7 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 407 1114.7
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3430 1128.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1801 949.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Bryce Lowman LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Caleb Hallgren LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Landon Jennings WIN 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Audrey Plunkett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Sam Brian LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Matt Karmelich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Joshua Dale LOSS 51%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Jordan Edwards WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Parish WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen LOSS 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Kris Pruett WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Andrew Perkins LOSS 55%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Stack LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Keller LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley LOSS