Michael Keller

Club
Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 29 4 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 140 1616.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 389 1257.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Derek Nash DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nathan Grepares WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jonathan Marshall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Steven Gotcher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) William Coe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) James Morris DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jacob Carlson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Kevin Franklin WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Bryce Lowman WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Bruce Rawitch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Zachary Boyd WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Richard Goode WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Charles Burgess WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Lucas Olson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Justinder Singh WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christian Kohl WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rex Ashcraft WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Champion WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Schulte WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Graves LOSS Semifinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nathaniel Schwarz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Charles Turner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nathaniel Schwarz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Derek Nash WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Preston Parks LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Derek Nash LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Justinder Singh LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jonathan Yaeger LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Matthew Boardman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Michael Stack WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Levi Fontaine LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Robert Ault LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Tyler Larson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Shen Williams WIN Pool Set 1