Daniel Rauens

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 7 2 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 24 13 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 11 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 27 16 10 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 9 6 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 14 4 9 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 617 1418.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 106 1481.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 65 1436.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 800 985.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Quincy McNabb WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brandon Phan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mason Luttrell WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) William Venolia LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) William Venolia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Rasmussen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) James Glackin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Nicole Green WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tyler Hull WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) David Peters WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Cameron Metcalf DOUBLE LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Eric Wood WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Richard Young WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Douglas Crighton LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Gill WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tyler Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katina Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) John Keizer WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool A

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Marc Bryant WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Timothy Maurer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mark Pickerell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) James Glackin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Dale WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Flanigan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Aaron Pynenberg WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) András Berki LOSS Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Gold Meda
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Shane Clune WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Richard Young LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Andrew Sell WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Karl Winnekins WIN Qtr Fina
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen WIN semi fina
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Bronze Finals
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Zoe Dantzinger WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Richard Young WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool C

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tyler Hull WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Paasonen WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Carrigan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alex Schexnayder DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Ehren Wynder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Tyler Dunham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Robert Salud LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thayne Alexander LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mathew Kortuem WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bloem LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Abbey Rich WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thayne Alexander WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Cadenbach WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Timothy Maurer WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Steve Oler WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Marc Bryant LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Phillip King WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mason Luttrell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Drew Pace WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Rasmussen WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tom Costello WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Matt Torres WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Nicole Green WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Matt Torres LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Marc Bryant WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Timothy Maurer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Colton Young WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Colton Young LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Quarter Finals