Daniel Rauens

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 10 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 18 10 7 0 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 9 6 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 606 1395.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 92 1358

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Gill WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tyler Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katina Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) John Keizer WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool A

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Bronze Finals
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Zoe Dantzinger WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rick Young WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool C

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) TJ Hull WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Paasonen WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mathew Kortuem WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Pool E