James Harris

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 4 5 0 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 64 1381.2
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1797 1093.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 264 1223.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 395 1048.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 439 1092.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Spottiswoode LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Martin Soderstrom WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Burns LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Warren Finch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Garred LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Mark Arnold DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Arnold DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Dylan Butler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Warren Finch LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Grant WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jeffery Alvrez WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Furniss WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Alvrez LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Asa Walters-Sherriff LOSS