Daniel Green

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 27 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 18 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 12 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 21 18 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 8 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 109 1534.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 7 1636.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 28 1473

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ben Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Don Zander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Rob Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Reinier van Noort LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Josh Fisher WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Rob Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN