Alex Roberson

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 11 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 4 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 47 17 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 47 29 15 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 14 9 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 32 1746.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 267 1187.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 39 1511.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 44 1554.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Grand Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Don Zander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Paul Roberson WIN Decider
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Spratt WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Gray Logan WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Smith WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool