Alex Roberson

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 28 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 12 7 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 14 11 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 80 1599.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 176 1193
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 27 1441.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 28 1518.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Don Zander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN