Brett Kagan

Club
The School of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 12 6 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 21 14 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 6 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 50 34 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 18 13 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 3 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 138 1578.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 320 1127.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 53 1309.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 17 1621.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 102 1446.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Patrick Hunter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) William Deasy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Robert Anderson-Hunt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavan Keamy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Pavle Ivanov LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) William Deasy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Pavle Ivanov WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Suzanne Cantrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Paul Wagner LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Rhys Wilson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Miles McInerney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Boyd LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Daniel Collins LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Peter Radvan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Lachlan MacPherson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Greg McGinnity LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Adam Garden WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Sebastian Seager DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Handley WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kristian Zirnasak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Taylor WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Craig Oats WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Darrien Newcombe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Darrien Newcombe WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bourdas LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Joshua Percival WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Stanley Foster WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Timmi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Raffaele Ventura WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniele Lastella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Howell WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Simon Swainson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Fabio Viselli WIN Pools