Christopher Godwin

Club
School of Historical Defense Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 17 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 26 17 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 17 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 14 8 6 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 20 1741.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4 1718.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 13 1509.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 81 1334.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Keiller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Dylan Knowles WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN