Sean Reichman

Club
Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 6 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 10 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 878 1148.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 273 991.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 78 1240.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 156 1177.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Alan Panting WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Blake Freeden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Maria Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Batts WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Josh Fisher WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Rob Thomson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN