Jake Richards

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 17 11 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 3 2 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1295 1148.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 52 1457.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 107 1398.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Rodney Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN