Benjamin Pope
- Club
- Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
- Nationality
- Badges
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Leather Dussack | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 65 | 42 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 38 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 62 | 40 | 19 | 1 | 2 |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | 21 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Sum | 226 | 146 | 70 | 8 | 2 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 316 | 1526.9 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 61 | 1593.7 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 29 | 1574.7 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 167 | 1402.2 |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Final Pools | Aleks Roseneder | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Final Pools | Ryan Tanzer | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Final Pools | Ronald Lee | LOSS | 70% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Final Pools | Ross Davies | DRAW | 75% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 1 | Ryan Tanzer | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 1 | Harrison Schulke | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 1 | Lachlan Bennett | DRAW | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 1 | Ronald Lee | DRAW | 70% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 2 | Ross Davies | WIN | 75% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 2 | Lachlan Bennett | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 2 | Katherine Livingston | WIN | 76% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) | Seeding Pool 2 | Jessica Silvallana | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Will Smart | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jacinta Reynolds | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Joel Thomas | WIN | 78% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Stuart Willis | WIN | 81% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ronald Lee | WIN | 65% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 66% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Glyn Haines | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | 66% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Andrew Titter | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Mark Holgate | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Eighth-Finals | Katherine Livingston | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Romano | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Stanley Foster | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Bryce Exley | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Gavin Corben | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Quarterfinals | James Stallard | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) | Semifinals | Travis McKenzie | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Minh Nguyen | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Noah Sarunic | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Aleks Roseneder | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Luke Dornan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Bronze Medal Match | Geraud lemenager | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Christopher Godwin | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Christopher Denby | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Hew Elcock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Chris Smith | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Jacob Haberley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Quarterfinals | Christopher Godwin | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) | Semifinals | Cohen Benson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Finals | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Finals | Christopher Godwin | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Kristian Guivarra | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Ryan Tanzer | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Paul Roberson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Daniel Arnold | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Emma O'Toner | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Christopher Godwin | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Ross Davies | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Kai Wen Li | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Mark Arnold | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Alex Roberson | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Nelson McGuigan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Justin Jay Mackley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Victor Ngo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Glyn Haines | WIN |