Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) - February 2018
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
Go
Show inactive fighters
Show all fighters
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
2
1
Benjamin Hamilton
Saorsa: Scottish Swordsmanship
1654.5
3
1
Michel Rensen
Zwaard & Steen
1642.1
7
1
Matthys Kool
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1630.7
10
2
Håvard Lund Eidheim
Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
1613.8
11
1
Sergey Kultaev
Freifechtergilde
1601.4
13
2
Henric Jansen
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1585.2
18
2
Aster Soetaert
De Hallebardiers
1552
19
2
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka
Bellum Nobile
1551.8
20
2
Marcos Ariño
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1538.5
21
2
Kindred Willow
Glasgow HEMA
1532.7
23
2
Alexey Perkov
Tramazzone
1526.5
24
2
Bart Jongsma
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1518.5
26
2
Mark Wilkie
The Institute for Historical Arts
1509.9
27
2
Alexander Makarov
Tempus Fugitives
1501.3
29
2
Gerben de Vries
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
1491.8
33
3
Nick van der Lee
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
1459.5
36
3
Daniel Montoro
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1434.8
37
3
Christoffer Warelius
EHMS
1432.6
38
2
Vadim Komissarov
Freifechtergilde
1416.8
39
2
Martin Forrester
KdF Manchester
1415.9
40
2
Oskar ter Mors
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1414.4
41
1
Keith Farrell
Liverpool HEMA
1413.4
42
1
Miro Lahtela
EHMS
1412.8
43
1
Gordon Love
Edinburgh HEMACS Society
1405.9
44
1
Gilbert van Zeijl
Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
1405.5
46
Kristofer Stanson
Stockholm HEMA
1385.6
48
James MacGilp
The Institute for Historical Arts
1383.5
55
2
Floris Stoffer
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1365.5
56
2
Eetu Röpelinen
EHMS
1363.7
58
2
Frederick Switsers
Sumus Soldani
1358.2
59
2
Paul Johnson
SPADA
1354.5
61
2
James Wiggins
Bath Historical Martial Arts
1346.9
63
2
Owen Clemens
MARS
1344.5
66
2
Cailean MacLennan
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
1334.7
67
2
Stefan Brunner
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1333.4
68
2
Markus Koivisto
EHMS
1330.4
70
2
Thomas McConnell
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1326.9
75
1
Alex Chown
Sussex Sword Academy
1310.6
76
1
Mikko Lehto
EHMS
1304.7
78
1
Tim Simms
Sussex Sword Academy
1292.3
79
1
Peter Frank
Die Freifechter - Gesellschaft für historische Fechtkunst e.V.
1288.1
80
1
Jem Burke
Invirtus
1287.7
81
1
Berend Kruijt
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1286.5
83
1
Sander van Eijk
Zwaard & Steen
1273.5
85
2
Gerrit Barz
Grün-Weiß Holten
1272.6
92
1
Jordy Bouter
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1255.7
95
2
Bart Slangewal
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
1249.4
96
2
Max Schulte
Grün-Weiß Holten
1249.4
97
1
Martin Dack
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
1248.3
98
1
Thomas Plumpton
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
1248.3
101
2
Johnston Ralston
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1243.9
103
2
Thomas Kronberg
The Institute for Historical Arts
1237.6
105
2
David Murray
North Lakes Historical Fencing Society
1237
107
3
Maarten van der Auwera
Sumus Soldani
1235.4
108
2
Lewis Whyte
The Institute for Historical Arts
1232.4
109
2
Maciej Jakub Kubik
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1231.1
110
2
Kirill Glushchenko
CounterTime
1230.1
112
1
Jamie McPherson
The Vanguard Centre
1219.7
113
Peik Bäckström
Espoo HEMA
1215.1
114
Tim Beerens
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1214.5
115
Hugo Postmus
HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen
1213.9
116
Mats Bergström
EHMS
1207
119
1
Ross Prior
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1202.4
122
Stuart Anderson
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1195.5
125
1
Olga Odintsova
Freifechtergilde
1189.7
126
1
Jonathan Spouge
The Vanguard Centre
1188.2
128
1
Micha Morales
MARS
1187
130
1
Tatyana Sedlova
N/A
1181.6
131
1
Sarah Liles
Schola Gladiatoria
1180.6
134
1
Astrid van Dissel
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1177.3
137
1
Alexey Borisov
CounterTime
1171.9
138
1
Alex Campbell
SPADA
1171.3
146
1
Jussi Hytönen
EHMS
1155.4
148
1
Jasper Welp
Steelbound
1154.8
150
1
Jan-Chris Plaggemars
Zwaard & Steen
1146.7
151
1
Tijs de Jong
Zwaard & Steen
1145.9
155
1
Mattias Brännström
Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
1139.3
160
1
Joakim Linde
Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
1118.8
164
2
Jamie MacIver
London Historical Fencing Club
1113.7
169
3
Daniel Jones
Edel Fencing Academy
1106.5
171
3
Majken Roelfszema
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1097.3
177
3
Rebecca Corner
The Institute for Historical Arts
1081
180
5
Sigrid Hogendorp
Zwaard & Steen
1079.3
183
5
Siegfried Daal
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1078.1
184
5
Mark Thompson
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1077.1
185
5
Yannick Bosma
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1075.7
186
5
Jac Drazdir
MARS
1075.7
189
5
Stuart Beattie
The Vanguard Centre
1074.5
190
5
Alessandro Renzulli
Sussex Sword Academy
1074.5
193
6
Carla Huvermann
Grün-Weiß Holten
1065.8
197
6
Clemens Mayer
Bellum Nobile
1059.3
198
6
Robin Verhoef
De Zwaardkring
1053.4
199
6
Simon van Gemert
MARS
1049.2
201
7
James Roberts
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1043.1
202
7
Thomas Ive
Tree of Shields
1043.1
203
7
Stephen Foulston
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1043.1
204
7
Pablo Saz Perez
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1039.2
205
7
Thomas Arthur Naylor
The Institute for Historical Arts
1038.6
206
7
Anthony Wilkes
Tree of Shields
1036.3
207
7
Jaeden Tulip
KdF Manchester
1034.2
209
7
Will Smith
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
1026.2
211
7
Tim Dekker
Virtus Sword School
1017.8
214
8
Peregrijn van den Berg
De Zwaardkring
1011.4
224
8
Sam Ive
Tree of Shields
995
225
8
Rhys Day
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
991.5
229
8
Jasper Boelsma
De Zwaardkring
985.2
231
8
Lance Parker
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
983.5
232
8
Mark Evenblij
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
982.4
233
8
Andy Lawrence
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
977.8
236
9
Beryl Prenen
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
963
237
9
Bas Willemsma
MARS
960.9
238
9
Jos philispsen
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
960.8
248
10
Davy van Elst
Sumus Soldani
943.7
249
10
David Rudd
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
942.7
253
11
Branko Sakkers
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
928.9
254
11
Johannes Fillet
Sumus Soldani
927.8
255
11
Joost Rutger Meijering
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
927.8
256
11
Walter van den Berg
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
925
260
10
Cem Ates
Zwaard & Steen
910.7
261
10
Anke Gijsen
Zwaard & Steen
908.1
262
10
Robbe D'Hondt
De Hallebardiers
908.1
263
10
Reanne v Kleef
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
908.1
264
9
Peter Zweistra
HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen
900.9
265
9
Tom Jacobs
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
900.9
267
9
Stuart Calder
The Institute for Historical Arts
894.3
269
9
Max van den Ekart
Houw en Hoede
888.8
270
9
David Grijmans
De Zwaardkring
888.8
271
9
Jorn Verbeeck
Sumus Soldani
888.8
275
9
Christopher Wood
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
871.7
286
9
Bor Jaspers
Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
832.3
287
9
Aäron Faes
Sumus Soldani
830.9
289
9
Steve Dutton
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
827.4
291
9
Petra Westveer
Zwaard & Steen
824.4
297
9
Leon Kleine-Müllhoff
Grün-Weiß Holten
796.1
301
9
Sandra Belder
Zwaard & Steen
770.9
306
10
Neil Donald
The Institute for Historical Arts
750
310
10
Heather Blake
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
744.2
311
10
Joshua Smith
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
744.2
312
10
Bart Levering
N/A
744
313
10
Peter Holden
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
743.7
317
10
Hans Teigeler
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
712.9