Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - February 2017
Month highlights
0 fighters
have competed this month, out of a total of
106 active fighters
.
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
Go
Show inactive fighters
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
1
Francesco Lodà
Accademia Romana d'Armi
1836.1
2
Alexey Trekin
Men With Swords
1733.9
3
Kristofer Stanson
Stockholm HEMA
1686.8
4
Ilkka Hartikainen
EHMS
1567.6
5
Mikael Kitola
EHMS
1537.1
6
Paolo Luca
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1522.6
7
Andrey Muzurin
CounterTime
1516.1
8
Jyri Hakala
EHMS
1487.6
9
Riccardo Quirico
Accademia Romana d'Armi
1485.3
10
Devis Carli
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1458.1
11
Kristian Ruokonen
EHMS
1457.3
12
Alexander Makarov
Tempus Fugitives
1453
13
Nicola Rondinella
Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
1448.4
14
Paolo Urgesi
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1432
15
Benedetto Antonio Colombo
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1430.1
16
Axel Pettersson
Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
1415.6
17
Mikko Lehto
EHMS
1389.1
18
Paolo Tirelli
Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
1364.5
19
Silvio Ciri
Accademia Romana d'Armi
1327.6
20
Piermarco Terminiello
The School of the Sword
1326.1
21
Robert Bjurshagen
Stockholms Stigmän
1321
22
Giulio Campanella
Sala della Gorgone
1321
23
Christoffer Warelius
EHMS
1309.6
24
Andrea Morini
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1299.4
25
Jacopo Penso
La Sala delle Armi
1288.1
26
Kristine Aagot Konsmo
West Coast HEMA
1280
27
Massimiliano Moscatelli
Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
1272.8
28
Francesco Viola
Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
1257.9
29
Elena Muzurina
CounterTime
1255.1
30
Matthys Kool
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1255.1
31
Markus Koivisto
EHMS
1244
32
Mirko Manzella
Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
1226.9
33
Touko Nieminen
EHMS
1223.2
34
Matthieu Dutheil
École Chevaleresque
1191.6
35
Ivan Giarratana
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
1190.5
36
Konstantin Bulkin
CounterTime
1182.3
37
Paolo Tassinari
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1176.7
38
Jay Maxwell
Tempus Fugitives
1175.3
39
Miro Lahtela
EHMS
1151.6
40
Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1148.1
41
Nikita Tatiannikov
Tramazzone
1133.8
42
Alberto Brandi
Accademia Marziale Europea
1129
43
Mattia Å kulj
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1128.4
44
Enrico Tomasi
Arma Antica
1115.6
45
Pietro Bruzzi
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1113.3
46
Jaakko Viitanen
EHMS
1107.1
47
Mario Davide De Iorio
Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
1097.3
48
Joachim Buchert
EHMS
1081.1
49
Davide Morleo
Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
1075.6
51
Enrico Campobello
Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
1075.1
50
Peter Smallridge
Waterloo Sparring Group
1075.1
52
Yari Zorzenon
Invicti Lupi
1073.4
53
Denis Serov
Men With Swords
1066
54
Håvard Lund Eidheim
Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
1060.4
55
Mattia Boiani
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1051.5
56
Isaia Belladelli
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1046.1
57
Stefano Amelotti
Accademia I Duellanti
1038.8
58
Andrea Vincenti
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1031.4
59
Iacopo Venni
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
1015.9
60
Matteo Filippa
Accademia I Duellanti
1010.2
61
Joonas Peltokorpi
Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
998.9
62
Valerio Angelucci
Accademia Romana d'Armi
993.5
63
Nicolas Porreca
La Sala delle Armi
987.2
64
Michele Zanella
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
985.3
65
Rony Urpola
EHMS
984.1
66
Aaron Caldarella
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
955.4
67
Mattia Caprioli
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
942.9
68
Adrien Zeppieri
Waterloo Sparring Group
942.9
69
Marco Manoni
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
942.1
70
Caterina Rizzi
Accademia Romana d'Armi
939.4
71
Marco Granato
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
937.6
72
Francesco Anacardi
N/A
937.6
73
Jesse Juhani Järvinen
Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
921.1
74
Deborah Masiero
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
916.4
75
Daniele Romeo
Accademia Romana d'Armi
914.6
76
Andrea Meneghetti
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
911.3
77
Sergei Shamshev
Tramazzone
907.6
78
Miika Kastarinen
EHMS
907.6
79
Ilkka Tamminen
EHMS
907.6
80
Dario De Judicibus
Accademia Romana d'Armi
901.9
81
Jake Norwood
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
898
82
Eric Andersson
EHMS
888.2
83
Zoë Chandler
EHMS
879.5
84
Mattia Rigato
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
875.7
85
Jussi Hytönen
EHMS
868.4
86
Simone Maione
Accademia Marziale Europea
866.7
87
Mats Bergström
EHMS
860.3
88
Alexey Vaganov
Tramazzone
848.9
89
Marcus Newton
Accademia Marziale Europea
846.2
90
Stefano Ciamei
Accademia Romana d'Armi
839.7
91
Alessia Naglieri
Accademia Romana d'Armi
838.8
92
Gianpaolo Panetta
Accademia Romana d'Armi
828.5
93
Giulia Fano
Accademia Romana d'Armi
800.8
94
Leslie Leiva
Accademia Romana d'Armi
787.8
95
Umberto Contini
La Sala delle Armi
783.1
96
Mikko Mustajärvi
Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
770
97
Ville Siivola
School of European Swordsmanship
761.8
98
Juhani Ahola
EHMS
740.3
99
Sergei Miasishchev
Tramazzone
740.1
100
Manuel Mazzatelli
Accademia Romana d'Armi
739.7
104
Luca Dazi
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
737.8
101
Marco Pullella
La Sala delle Armi
737.8
102
Thomas Robardet-Caffin
École Chevaleresque
737.8
103
Diego Bozza
Euganea School of Historical Fencing
737.8
105
Andrea Reggi
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
705.8
106
Patrizio Tratzi
Accademia Romana d'Armi
638.1