Alexey Trekin

Club
MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 16 12 3 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 7 3 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 277 1505.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 86 1430.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 112 1389.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 4 1672.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 183 1337.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semi final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robin Linander WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jonas Frogvall WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Andreas Aronsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Berto WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Tero Alanko WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS