Jacopo Penso

Club
La Sala delle Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 7 3 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 73 24 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Spear And Rotella 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 48 1697.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 55 1277.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 129 1312
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 66 1488.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Gilles Carriere DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Frédéric Tracy WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Dorian Canham WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Frédéric Tracy WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Matthieu Dutheil LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Samuele Ninfali WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mariano Maselli WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Migliore DRAW Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Luca De Sensi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Agosti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mario Villani WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Manolo Trivelli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stefano Iaci WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Angel Chernaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Silvio Ciri WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin WIN Semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Compri WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi WIN Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alberto Dainese LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Silvio Ciri WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Andrea Orfano WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Axel Pettersson LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Stankiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kasper Aase WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mark Wilkie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Keith Farrell WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alberto Dainese WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Compri WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Stéphane Lacombe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Olivier Locatelli DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Yoan Rebihi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Sophie Proietto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Agosti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo Bartolucci WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aldo Deambrogio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Giagnoli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Minopoli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Viola WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Giovanni Morlini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Flavio Barotti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Nicolas Porreca WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Roberto Gotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Olivier Boulbes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Tiphaine Vialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yoan Rebihi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Roberto Gotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Giuseppe Bulla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Gilles Carriere LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Michal Laktis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) David Novák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Karol Schneider LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Daniele Calcagno WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Andrea Morini WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Michele Zanella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Giulia Fano WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Mario Davide De Iorio WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS