Benedetto Antonio Colombo
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
Sum | 142 | 84 | 48 | 10 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 921.1 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1468 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 1165.5 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1455.2 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1311.1 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1524 |
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in April 2021
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in October 2020
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in October 2018
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in April 2021
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in October 2020
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in March 2021
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) | Pool D | Gianluca Aronni | LOSS | 38% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) | Pool D | Daniele Lastella | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) | Pool D | Michele Allori | LOSS | 34% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool B | Moreno Dei Ricci | LOSS | 28% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool B | Federico Lasagni Manghi | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool B | Massimiliano Gualtieri | WIN | 59% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Kristaps Krūtainis | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Dennis Ljungqvist | LOSS | 39% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Johan Norberg | WIN | 46% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Karl Bolle | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Eliminatories | Emanuele Fichera | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Stefano Ciamei | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Leonardo Timmi | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Ruben Fraracci | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Luca Buoncristiani | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Gabriele Testa | WIN | 63% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Håvard Lund Eidheim | WIN | 68% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Pierluca Provenzani | WIN | 59% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Mattia Škulj | WIN | 59% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Evgeniy Volodkov | LOSS | 55% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Francesco Lodà | WIN | 35% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Tim Kaufman | LOSS | 40% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Anonymous fighter | DRAW | 47% | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Stewart Hotston | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Tommaso Jacchia | WIN | 46% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Leonardo Timmi | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Andrea Rispoli | LOSS | 66% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Torneo ARA 2018 (November 2018) | Pools | Giannicola Perrone | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Eliminatories | Anton Kohutovič | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Pools | Enrica Angiolini | WIN | 72% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Pools | Anton Kohutovič | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) | Pools | Manuel Mazzatelli | LOSS | 46% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) | Pools | George Livermore | WIN | 39% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Elena Scarsella | WIN | 52% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Manuel Alvarez Vilariño | WIN | 52% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Leonardo Di Bartolomei | WIN | 68% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Paolo Gianni | WIN | 55% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) | Sergey Volkov | LOSS | 52% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Eliminatories | Gabriele Vozza | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Eliminatories | Thibault Guesquiere | LOSS | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Stefano Ciamei | LOSS | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Alessandro Pinchera | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Leslie Leiva | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | CSEN 2015 (November 2015) | Eliminatories | Andrea Conti | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | CSEN 2015 (November 2015) | Eliminatories | Federica Carfagna | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Eighth Final | Francesco Vesprini | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool F | Michela D'Orlando | WIN | 73% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool F | Michele Zanella | WIN | 73% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Pool F | Vittorio Parnolfi | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) | Quarter Final | Devis Carli | LOSS | 43% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Pools | Ilia Rebrov | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Pools | Patrizio Tratzi | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) | Quarter final | Georgy Burobin | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | David Rowe | WIN | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Andreas Markehed | WIN | 54% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Evgeniy Volodkov | LOSS | 61% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) | Tomm Alexander Skotner | LOSS | 64% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Daniele Adami | LOSS | 60% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Alessandro Gallo | WIN | 65% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Fabio Furlong | WIN | 68% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Alessandro Gallo | WIN | 65% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Alexey Trekin | WIN | 60% | |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Final | Nicola Rondinella | LOSS | 53% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Mario Davide De Iorio | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | George Livermore | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Lorenzo Braschi | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Pools | Kristofer Stanson | LOSS | 29% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Quarter finals | Kristofer Stanson | WIN | 29% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | AIMA 2016 (March 2016) | Semifinals | Alberto Bomprezzi | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Alessandro Morloi Grazioli | WIN | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Emanuele Fichera | DRAW | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Matthieu Dutheil | WIN | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | David Ciscato | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Andrea lahiri borin | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Paolo Tassinari | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Domenico Fichera | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Quarter Final | Francesco Pisani | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Eighths final | Alberto Ferretti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Andrea Giovanelli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Francesca Camilla Finotelli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Andrea Camaggi | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Quarter Final | Andrea Morini | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Rory Merrall-Wyre | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Jack Parkinson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Stephan Eickelmann | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | Domenico Fichera | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Final | Paolo Luca | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 3 | Ian Baverstock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 3 | Stephen Howell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 3 | Jordan Eyre | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Quarterfinal | Rory Merrall-Wyre | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Semifinal | Domenico Fichera | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Mark Sains | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Eleonora Manoni | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Devis Carli | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Alexander Makarov | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Quarterfinal | Devis Carli | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Lee Maxwell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Stefano Conese | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Philpott | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Gabriel Laycock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | Jonathan Middleton | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Tom Verduyn | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Christoffer Warelius | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Chris Mills | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 1 | Pawel Mamelka | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Quarterfinal | Jonathan Middleton | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Final | Rob Runacres | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | James Barker | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Alberto Ferretti | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Andrea Camaggi | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Rob Runacres | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Dave McPherson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Quarterfinal | Kristofer Stanson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Semifinal | Devis Carli | LOSS |