CSEN 2015

Date
November 29
Country
Italy
City
Rome

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 24
Women's Steel Single Rapier 7 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi
Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Falcolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi
Simona Trogu Accademia Romana d'Armi
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliminatories Daniele Romeo Marco Ernesto Gigli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Paolo Gianni Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Silvia Tomassetti Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Alessandro Ricci Emanuele Falcolini WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Michele Zanella Luca Calì LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Daniele Romeo Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Mattia Škulj LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Tommaso Jacchia Matteo Riviello WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Francesco Lodà Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Gabriele Giagnoli Alessandro Ricci WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Raffaele Ventura Luca Calì WIN LOSS
Quarter final Emanuele Fichera Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Quarter final Mattia Škulj Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Quarter final Francesco Lodà Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Quarter final Raffaele Ventura Gabriele Giagnoli LOSS WIN
Semifinal Emanuele Fichera Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Semifinal Francesco Lodà Gabriele Giagnoli WIN LOSS
Final Francesco Lodà Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarter final Silvia Tomassetti Giulia Del Vecchio WIN LOSS
Quarter final Valentina Terenzi Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Quarter final Caterina Rizzi Simona Trogu WIN LOSS
Quarter final Federica Carfagna Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Semifinal Silvia Tomassetti Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Semifinal Federica Carfagna Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Final Silvia Tomassetti Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN