Manuel Mazzatelli

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 18 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 13 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 52 37 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 26 16 9 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1447 1238.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 86 1490.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 16 1588
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 15 1672.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 423 1202.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Samuele Spina WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Piermario Loreti WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Francesco Vesprini WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Michele Allori LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Stefano Minopoli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Mattia Sigona WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Berardino Cesi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Christian Heusch LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Flavio Bartoloni LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Giuseppe Aurelio Pioletti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Mario Villani LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Leonardo Orsini LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) David Ciscato WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Soave WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Enea Lorenzoni LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mariano Maselli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Marco Pullella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mihnea Suteu WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Andrej Kákoš WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Janičina LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Bukovský LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Arlov Sergey WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Leonardo Salomao WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexey Tursky LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Victoria Romashova LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Ami Viholainen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Alessandro Ricci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Daniele Bisazza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Bisazza WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Amelotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Ciampalini WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Christophe Le Millier WIN Sixteenth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Francesco Lodà WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Mascialino WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Samuele Ninfali WIN 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni WIN semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Florian Fortner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Emanuele Fichera WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Andrea Morini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Leonardo Bisazza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Ruben Fraracci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Raffaele Ventura LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Federico Sodini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Curatolo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Mario Andrea Vattani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Ton Puey LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Fabio Viselli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) George Livermore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Riccardo Quirico WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Valerio Angelucci WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Ciamei WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Gianluca Zanini LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Francesco De Dominicis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Eliminatories

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Ponzio WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Aaron Caldarella DRAW Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Lorenzo Possanza WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Daniele Romeo WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Mattia Sigona WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Francesco Lodà WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pasquale Bianco WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) carmine Boccia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Nicola Rondinella WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Luca WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Viola WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Mirko Manzella LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Caterina Rizzi LOSS Pools