Blademasters Cup 2018

Date
April 28
Country
Ireland
State
Cork
City
Cork

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Nuno Valverde Cork Blademasters
Luke Lee Cork Blademasters
Michal Sworzeniowski Cork Blademasters
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Paul Downing Cork Blademasters
Joseph Hooton Cork Blademasters
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Simon Hassett Cork Blademasters
Callum O'Connell Cork Blademasters
Adam Keys Dublin HEMA Club
Piotr Szymanski Leitrim Longswords
Grzegorz Kochanowski Cork Blademasters
Nina Hanzlikova SCA Dun in Mara
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants
Scott Thomson Cowal Historical Fencing Club
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Scott Thomson Nina Hanzlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Keys Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Callum O'Connell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Scott Thomson Adam Keys WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Callum O'Connell Nina Hanzlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Scott Thomson Callum O'Connell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Adam Keys WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Buckley Nina Hanzlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Scott Thomson Andrzej Rozycki DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Martin Buckley Callum O'Connell DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adam Keys Nina Hanzlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Scott Thomson Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Nina Hanzlikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Keys Callum O'Connell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jiri Jansa Piotr Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Downing Simon Hassett LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brian Moloney Luke Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Downing Piotr Szymanski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jiri Jansa Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Simon Hassett Luke Lee LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piotr Szymanski Brian Moloney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Downing Luke Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jiri Jansa Simon Hassett WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Piotr Szymanski Luke Lee LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brian Moloney Simon Hassett WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jiri Jansa Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Piotr Szymanski Simon Hassett WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jiri Jansa Luke Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Downing Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas Joseph Hooton LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Grzegorz Kochanowski Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomas Srnec Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Hooton Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Grzegorz Kochanowski Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas Tomas Srnec DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Nuno Valverde Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Hooton Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas Nuno Valverde DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tomas Srnec Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joseph Hooton Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas Grzegorz Kochanowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Hooton Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomas Srnec Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Piotr Szymanski Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alexander Bourdas Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jiri Jansa Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Joseph Hooton Callum O'Connell WIN LOSS
Semi Final Brian Moloney Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrzej Rozycki Joseph Hooton WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Joseph Hooton Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Final Andrzej Rozycki Brian Moloney LOSS WIN