Piotr Szymanski

Club
Leitrim Longswords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 27 25 4 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 5 1 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 31 1480.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 505 1416.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 86 1428.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Tomas Srnec WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Brian Moloney WIN BRONZE MATCH
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Cormac Walsh WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Freddie Thomas DRAW POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Brian Moloney WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Martin Buckley WIN round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Hooton LOSS semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jiri Jansa DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Sam Hughes LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Michal Sworzeniowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Luke Lee LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Adam Keys LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Jürg Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Joseph Hooton LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Paul Downing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Jiri Jansa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Simon Hassett WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Luke Lee LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nuno Valverde LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Joseph Hooton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Martin Buckley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adam Keys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oliver Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sam Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Leonard Carpentier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Bourdas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Gerard Coady WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Daniel O'Donovan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Elliott Murphy WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS FINAL
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Denis Moran WIN POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Joey Corbett DRAW POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Ishka Colhoun WIN POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Tomasz Raczka WIN POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jerry Hexxus Comerford WIN round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Ishka Colhoun WIN semi finals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Mario Bouhaben WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Robea Seidel WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Callum O'Connell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Dawid Wozniak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Gallagher LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare DRAW Pool 1