Piotr Szymanski

Club
Leitrim Longswords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 31 28 4 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 7 3 3 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 4 2 1 0
Sum 93 48 36 9 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1318.6 381 (February 2022) 1419 (November 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1267.6 99 (November 2018) 1429.4 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Brian Moloney LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Tomas Srnec WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Jürg Gassmann LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Luke Lee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Rebecca Leslie WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool3 Paul Reck WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Quarter Final Jürg Gassmann LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Tomas Srnec WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Sam Hughes WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki DRAW 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Samuel Gassmann LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) BRONZE MATCH Brian Moloney WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 4 Freddie Thomas DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 4 Brian Moloney WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 4 Jiri Jansa WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 4 Cormac Walsh WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) round 1 Martin Buckley WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) semi finals Joseph Hooton LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Sam Hughes LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Jiri Jansa DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Jack Gassmann LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Michal Sworzeniowski WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 2 Luke Lee LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 2 Jürg Gassmann WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Bourdas WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 2 Adam Keys LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 2 Brian Moloney LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 3 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Quarterfinals Joseph Hooton LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jiri Jansa LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Paul Downing WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Brian Moloney WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Luke Lee LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Simon Hassett WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Quarter Final Nuno Valverde LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Michael Nolan WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Anezka Havlikova WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Callum O'Connell WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Martin Buckley WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Joseph Hooton WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adam Keys WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) James Welfare LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sam Hughes WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oliver Barker WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Leonard Carpentier LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Elliott Murphy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Gerard Coady WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) James Welfare LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Daniel O'Donovan WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Bourdas LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 36%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 3 Eoin Mc Bride WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 4 Brian Moloney DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 5 Tomas Srnec LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL1 James Welfare LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL2 Gavin McGinley DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) FINAL Tomas Srnec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL2 Ishka Colhoun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL2 Joey Corbett DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL2 Sandy Robinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL2 Tomasz Raczka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL2 Denis Moran WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) round 1 Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) semi finals Ishka Colhoun WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Robea Seidel WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Mario Bouhaben WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dawid Wozniak WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 James Welfare DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Callum O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Adrian Gallagher LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 1 Martin Buckley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 2 Mikey Robinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 3 Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 4 Gavin McGinley DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 5 Douglas Gurnett WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 6 Eoin Mc Bride WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 7 Emmet Quinn WIN