IFG Spring Fling 2019

Date
April 27
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Portland

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 91 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jeremy Edwards
Andy Plymate
David Hebron
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Jon Chouinard Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Andy Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Isaiah Harris Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts
George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Janzen Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Mateo Lopez Espejo Indes Ferox Gladio
Jeffrey Canonizado Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Isaac Goodfellow Indes Ferox Gladio
John Rakestraw Indes Ferox Gladio
Olivia Blake Lonin League
Erik Von Essen Lonin League
Matthew Roche Lonin League
Paul Scheible Lonin League
Peter Jensen NW Armizare
Ryan Kolick Seven Swords Academy
Michael French Swordguild Portland
Jesse Brittle Swordguild Portland
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roche Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roche Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roche Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roche Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Olivia Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roche Olivia Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Olivia Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Olivia Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Olivia Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Siavash Rezvani Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Jeremy Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Siavash Rezvani Jeremy Edwards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Jeremy Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Edwards Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Siavash Rezvani Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Edwards Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Siavash Rezvani Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Rakestraw Paul Scheible WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson John Rakestraw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Paul Scheible LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Paul Scheible LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Rakestraw Peter Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Peter Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Scheible Peter Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Peter Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cory Conner Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cory Conner Paul Scheible WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cory Conner John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cory Conner Peter Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Goodfellow Andy Plymate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Isaac Goodfellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard George Primrose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Isaac Goodfellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Goodfellow Jeffrey Canonizado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Plymate Jeffrey Canonizado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Jeffrey Canonizado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Jeffrey Canonizado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Brittle Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Brittle George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Brittle Isaac Goodfellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Brittle Jeffrey Canonizado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen David Hebron WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison David Hebron WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Tyler Janzen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Janzen David Hebron LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen Tyler Janzen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateo Lopez Espejo David Hebron LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateo Lopez Espejo Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Herry Chen Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Herry Chen Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Herry Chen Tyler Janzen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Herry Chen David Hebron LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Herry Chen Mateo Lopez Espejo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Roche Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sihong Fu Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mitchell Allen Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cory Conner Jesse Brittle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tony Huang George Primrose WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jon Chouinard Paul Scheible WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael French Jeffrey Canonizado WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison Michael French WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jon Chouinard Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tony Huang Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cory Conner Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Dashiell Harrison Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sihong Fu Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Dashiell Harrison Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Mitchell Allen Stephen Loch WIN LOSS