Tyler Janzen

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 13 8 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 1 0 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 654 1413.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 64 1443.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Colistro WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jordan Hinckley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Ben Blythe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Abigail Yang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Timothy Magnuson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jack Vadheim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Giancarlo Ranally WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Emma Federly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kyle Johnston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) David Hebron LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Mitchell Allen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Herry Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Cale Rainkie LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Lexa Davidson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Paches LOSS Pool Matches

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Erik Bailey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tony Huynh WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) William Lewis WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Del Motte WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gerald Maier WIN Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jack Stewart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kenneth Chen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Joshua North LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Mikkel Klausen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Chad Herbert LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Par Parmar LOSS Elimination Bracket