George Primrose

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 4 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 442 992.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1028 1321.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 393 996.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Zachary Brown LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Elliot Robinson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Adrian Hrytzak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Madeline Grant WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Torben Schau WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Nicholas Kou WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Preston Weller WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) David Attwell LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Tony Huang LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Andy Plymate WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Jon Chouinard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Isaac Goodfellow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Jeffrey Canonizado LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Jesse Brittle WIN Pool Set 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Badulak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Charlton Jackson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Paul Barolet LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Susan Buzzard WIN Pool Matches

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Casey Por LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Nicholas Kou LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Kai Fast LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Pool Matches