Symphony of Steel 2019

Date
May 11
Country
Germany
State
Baden-Württemberg
City
Ulm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 17
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Graz
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Ralf Kopp ASV Ossweil
Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Tobias Härtl INDES
Daniel Kastner Quinque Verba
Jan Dovica Quinque Verba
Max Quast Quinque Verba
Uwe Knauss Ritterschaft zu Gmünd
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern
Luca Banus Schwabenfedern
Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern
Mario Wieland Schwabenfedern
Johannes Köder Schwabenfedern
Christian Erb Schwabenfedern
Stephan Gallbronner Schwabenfedern
Edmund Wasinger Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Michael Seebauer Schwert und Bogen
Pepin Marshall EHMS

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Luca Banus Daniel Kastner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Daniel Kastner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Luca Banus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Daniel Kastner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luca Banus Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Daniel Kastner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Luca Banus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Max Quast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Max Quast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Wolff Max Quast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Michael Seebauer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Michael Seebauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Seebauer Ralf Kopp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Ralf Kopp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Ralf Kopp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Dovica Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Jan Dovica WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Jan Dovica WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Flossmann Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Harald Zikeli Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lukas Mästle-Goer Ralf Kopp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Hein Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Semifinals Thomas Flossmann Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lukas Mästle-Goer Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lukas Mästle-Goer Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Anonymous fighter Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mario Wieland Johannes Köder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Härtl Uwe Knauss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Gallbronner Edmund Wasinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johannes Köder Stephan Gallbronner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Uwe Knauss Christian Erb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Härtl Stephan Gallbronner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mario Wieland Christian Erb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johannes Köder Edmund Wasinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Erb Stephan Gallbronner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mario Wieland Uwe Knauss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Erb Edmund Wasinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Uwe Knauss Stephan Gallbronner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johannes Köder Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Uwe Knauss Edmund Wasinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johannes Köder Christian Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mario Wieland Stephan Gallbronner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johannes Köder Uwe Knauss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mario Wieland Edmund Wasinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Härtl Christian Erb LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christian Erb Edmund Wasinger LOSS WIN
Semifinals Johannes Köder Stephan Gallbronner WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Johannes Köder Edmund Wasinger WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christian Erb Stephan Gallbronner WIN LOSS