Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019

Date
October 20
Country
Brazil
State
São Paulo
City
São Paulo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz AEEA Stahlfechter
João Zanini AEEA Stahlfechter
Marcelo Milton Laserra Arquearia e Combate Medieval - SCAM
Lucie Rogge Arquearia e Combate Medieval - SCAM
Felipe Mangusto Batalha Cênica Salvador
Fábio Toniolo Espada de Prata
Victor Figueirôa Karlbrüder esgrima histórica
Yuri Ishikiriyama Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Victor Soares Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Larissa Uhlmann Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Al Askerov Tramazzone

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poll 1 Yuri Ishikiriyama Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz Fábio Toniolo WIN LOSS
Poll 1 Victor Figueirôa Al Askerov LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Yuri Ishikiriyama Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Victor Figueirôa Fábio Toniolo LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Felipe Mangusto Al Askerov WIN LOSS
Poll 1 Victor Figueirôa Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz Al Askerov LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Yuri Ishikiriyama Victor Figueirôa WIN LOSS
Poll 1 Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz Victor Figueirôa LOSS WIN
Poll 1 Yuri Ishikiriyama Al Askerov LOSS WIN
Poll 2 Larissa Uhlmann Marcelo Milton Laserra LOSS WIN
Poll 2 Victor Soares Lucie Rogge LOSS WIN
Poll 2 João Zanini Marcelo Milton Laserra LOSS WIN
Poll 2 Victor Soares Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Poll 2 Victor Soares João Zanini WIN LOSS
Poll 2 Larissa Uhlmann Lucie Rogge LOSS WIN
Poll 2 João Zanini Lucie Rogge LOSS WIN
Poll 2 João Zanini Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Poll 2 Marcelo Milton Laserra Lucie Rogge LOSS WIN
Poll 2 Victor Soares Marcelo Milton Laserra WIN LOSS
Quarters João Zanini Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
Quarters Marcelo Milton Laserra Al Askerov LOSS WIN
Quarters Victor Soares Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz WIN LOSS
Quarters Yuri Ishikiriyama Lucie Rogge WIN LOSS
Semi finals Victor Soares Al Askerov LOSS WIN
Semi finals Yuri Ishikiriyama Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
3rd place Yuri Ishikiriyama Victor Soares LOSS WIN
Final Felipe Mangusto Al Askerov LOSS WIN