João Zanini

Club
AEEA Stahlfechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 8 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 3 1 0
Sum 27 12 13 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1450 1262.7 761 (February 2022) 1266.4 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 790 1116.7 709 (March 2024) 1119.3 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 654 1080.8 642 (March 2024) 1082.9 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 69 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Bernardo Bergonse WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Victor Cobo Ferreira Thomazelli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Ramon Kowalski WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools David Balparda LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Francisco Edson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Raphael Ostwald WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Marcelo Milton Laserra LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Victor Soares LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Lucie Rogge LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Larissa Uhlmann WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Quarters Felipe Mangusto LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio de Esgrima Histórica de Valinhos 2018 (November 2018) Bronze Medal Match Carlos Vinicius Fernandes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio de Esgrima Histórica de Valinhos 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Carlos Vinicius Fernandes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio de Esgrima Histórica de Valinhos 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Elisa Helena Dias e Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio de Esgrima Histórica de Valinhos 2018 (November 2018) Semifinals Victor Figueirôa LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Ramon Kowalski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Gabriel Gaban DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Otavio Nikolaus WIN 50%