The Black Carpet 2019

Date
December 14
Country
Italy
City
Vercelli

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 49 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Paolo Rassu Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Antonio Simeone Paolo Rassu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antonio Simeone Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Migliore Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Migliore Paolo Rassu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carlo Ferriolo Paolo Rassu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Migliore Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michele Zanella Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrea Rossi Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michele Zanella Andrea Molino DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Andrea Rossi Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stanislao Migliorino Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrea Rossi Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Manuel Mazzatelli Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alessandro Fucale Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alessandro Fucale Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Manuel Mazzatelli Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Manuel Mazzatelli Alessandro Fucale DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Moreno Dei Ricci Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimiliano Moscatelli Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luca De Franceschi Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jacopo Penso Roberto Gamberini DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Massimiliano Moscatelli Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Roberto Gamberini Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jacopo Penso Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimiliano Moscatelli Stefano Ronaghi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luca De Franceschi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jacopo Penso Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Massimiliano Moscatelli Roberto Gamberini DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Direct Elimination Massimiliano Moscatelli Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jacopo Penso Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Andrea Rossi Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Manuel Mazzatelli Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Michele Zanella Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Stefano Ronaghi Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Antonio Simeone Paolo Rassu WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Luca De Franceschi Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Luca De Franceschi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Andrea Migliore Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jacopo Penso Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Andrea Rossi Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Antonio Simeone Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Stanislao Migliorino Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Moreno Dei Ricci Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jacopo Penso Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Andrea Rossi Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stanislao Migliorino Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Semi Final Moreno Dei Ricci Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrea Rossi Mario Villani WIN LOSS
Final Andrea Rossi Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN