Andrea Migliore

Club
La Sala delle Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 2 7 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 46 39 3 1
Men's Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 105 48 51 4 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1374.6 279 (February 2022) 1511.2 (April 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 970.2 194 (April 2017) 1030.6 (June 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) eighth-finals Emanuele Fichera DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 4 Davide De Angelis DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 4 Matteo Ranzenigo WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 4 Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Elimination Bracket Philipp Wyss WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Sébastien Schwab WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Direct Elimination Andrea Rossi LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Direct Elimination Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS 7%
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Carlo Ferriolo LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Paolo Rassu LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Antonio Simeone LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 7 Maciej Kwiek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 7 Michel Rensen LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 7 Hongtao Su LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 7 Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Denis Dallari WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Giacomo Di Domenico WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Niccolò Menozzi WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Andrea Iannini WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Christian Heusch LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eliminatories Andrea Rossi WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eliminatories Sergey Kultaev LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Patrizio Tratzi WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Ilya Gorelov WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Pools Luca De Sensi LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Denis Dallari WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Maurizio Viaro WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Devis Mari WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) eight Michela D'Orlando WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) final Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) fourth Andrea Rossi WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) semifinals Nicolò Gamba WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 3 Damiano Bertolesi LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 3 Davide Fegez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 3 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Davide Gallo WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Antonio Protino WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Andrea Conti WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Pierluca Santo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Quarter Final Devis Carli WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Semi Final Jacopo Penso LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Bronze Final Jacopo Penso DRAW 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Eighth Final Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Giulio Schifino LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Gilles Mastracchio WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Niccolò Menozzi WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Mario Villani WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Quarter Final Iacopo Foschini WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Semi Final Nicolò Gamba LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 9 Mino Suriano WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 9 Jamie MacIver LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 9 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Jacopo Penso LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Sergey Kultaev LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Georgy Burobin LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Michela D'Orlando WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eight final Marco Pavanello LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enter to the eight final Eleonora Manoni WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Marco Pavanello LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Thomas Donati WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Luca De Franceschi WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Dario De Judicibus WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Round of 16 Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Paolo Luca LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 10 Devis Mari WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 10 Nicolò Gamba WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 10 Luca de Fraceschi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paul Chereau DOUBLE LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Tarsi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Stanislao Migliorino WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Devis Mari WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Alesso WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Corrado Roggeri LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Cassanese WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Marcus Newton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Zamboni LOSS 38%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexis Lohier LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paolo Dahan DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alessandro Christiani DOUBLE LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Tarsi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mattia Ċ kulj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Sella LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Christiani LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy LOSS 36%