Plzen HAU 2019

Date
December 21
Country
Czech Republic
City
Plzen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 10
Mixed Steel Messer 49 13
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler 49 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Jandečka
Ondrej Seda
Jan Truhlar
Pavel Rezac
Ondrej Prosek
Stefan Hauk Quinque Verba
Tomas Petrtyl Škola šermu Paridon
Zdenek Koutecky Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Ledasil Škola šermu Paridon
Jakub Loukota Škola šermu Paridon
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Milan Divis Škola šermu Paridon
Jindrich Pekarek Škola šermu Paridon
Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon
Max Quast Quinque Verba

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Ledasil Ondrej Prosek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Ledasil Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Jandečka Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Ondrej Prosek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jan Truhlar Ondrej Prosek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Jandečka Ondrej Prosek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Jandečka Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Max Quast LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Stefan Hauk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Max Quast Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Seda Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Hauk Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max Quast Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Max Quast Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Hauk Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Václav Pekárek Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Ledasil Ondrej Prosek LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Václav Pekárek Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Klaus Brandfellner Stefan Hauk LOSS WIN
Quarter finals David Jandečka Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Max Quast Ondrej Prosek WIN LOSS
Semi finals Stefan Hauk Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Semi finals Max Quast David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Final Max Quast Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Bronze final David Jandečka Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Max Quast Jakub Loukota LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Max Quast David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Max Quast Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Max Quast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Max Quast Stefan Hauk LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Max Quast Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Jandečka Jakub Loukota LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Jakub Loukota LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Hauk Jakub Loukota LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jakub Loukota Pavel Rezac LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl David Jandečka LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Jandečka Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Jandečka Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Stefan Hauk LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Pavel Rezac LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Hauk Pavel Rezac LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zdenek Koutecky Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Seda Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Milan Divis Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Ledasil Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner Zdenek Koutecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdenek Koutecky Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Milan Divis Zdenek Koutecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdenek Koutecky Martin Ledasil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Milan Divis Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Ledasil Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Milan Divis Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jan Truhlar Pavel Rezac LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martin Ledasil Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomas Petrtyl Zdenek Koutecky LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Klaus Brandfellner Max Quast LOSS WIN
Round of 16 David Jandečka Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Jindrich Pekarek Pavel Rezac WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Zdenek Koutecky Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Max Quast Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Milan Divis David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Semi finals Jindrich Pekarek Zdenek Koutecky WIN LOSS
Semi finals Max Quast Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Final Milan Divis Jindrich Pekarek WIN LOSS
Bronze final Max Quast Zdenek Koutecky WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Zdenek Koutecky Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Ledasil Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jakub Loukota Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milan Divis Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Zdenek Koutecky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Zdenek Koutecky LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdenek Koutecky Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdenek Koutecky Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milan Divis Zdenek Koutecky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Ledasil Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milan Divis Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milan Divis Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Jandečka Stefan Hauk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Hauk Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jindrich Pekarek Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max Quast Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Jandečka Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jindrich Pekarek David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max Quast David Jandečka LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Pekárek Max Quast LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jindrich Pekarek Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max Quast Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max Quast Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 David Jandečka Stefan Hauk WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Max Quast Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Klaus Brandfellner Jakub Loukota WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Václav Pekárek Martin Ledasil WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomas Petrtyl Zdenek Koutecky LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Jindrich Pekarek David Jandečka WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Klaus Brandfellner Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Václav Pekárek Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Zdenek Koutecky Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Semi finals Jindrich Pekarek Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Semi finals Milan Divis Ondrej Seda LOSS WIN
Final Jindrich Pekarek Ondrej Seda WIN LOSS
Bronze final Milan Divis Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS