Kard Rendje bajnokság 2020

Date
October 11
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 13
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis
András Tóth Ars Ensis
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
Bálint Baranyai Ars Ensis
Tamás Gergely Ars Ensis
Márton Kovács Ars Ensis
Gábor Török Ars Ensis
András Drozdy Ars Ensis
András Bagala Falka
Géza Kiss Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Kornél Szűcs Kard Rendje
Marcell Vida Kard Rendje
Áron Kovács Kard Rendje
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lőrinc Kadlicskó András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bálint Becsei Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bálint Becsei András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé András Bagala WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 2 István Dobó Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 István Dobó Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Bagala István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Levente Kárpáti Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Bagala Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Bagala Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr András Bagala LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia András Bagala LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Levente Kárpáti András Tóth LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Balázs Kirschweng Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Round of 16 András Csaba Horváth Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Réka Csizmadia István Dobó LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Györgyi Czifra András Bagala WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dávid Czégé András Tóth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Balázs Kirschweng András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals István Dobó Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Györgyi Czifra Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Semifinals Balázs Kirschweng Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tamás Pál Kelemen Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Bronze match Balázs Kirschweng Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Final Dávid Czégé Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Áron Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Áron Kovács András Drozdy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Áron Kovács Géza Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Áron Kovács Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke András Drozdy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Géza Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Drozdy Géza Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Drozdy Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Géza Kiss Kornél Szűcs LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Márk Mészáros Bálint Baranyai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Márk Mészáros Tamás Gergely LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Márk Mészáros Márton Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Márk Mészáros Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Márk Mészáros Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Baranyai Tamás Gergely LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Baranyai Márton Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bálint Baranyai Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Baranyai Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Gergely Márton Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Gergely Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Gergely Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Márton Kovács Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Márton Kovács Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gábor Török Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Bálint Baranyai Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Géza Kiss Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Márk Mészáros Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dániel Tenke Bálint Baranyai WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Áron Kovács András Drozdy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Géza Kiss Tamás Gergely LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Márk Mészáros Márton Kovács WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dániel Tenke Áron Kovács LOSS WIN
Semifinals Márk Mészáros Tamás Gergely WIN LOSS
Bronze match Dániel Tenke Tamás Gergely WIN LOSS
Final Márk Mészáros Áron Kovács LOSS WIN