Bálint Becsei

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 3 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 5 9 3 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3045 1026.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 658 1137

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Szilárd Kováč LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Przemysław Słabaś LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Péter Faragó LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Havasi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Norbert Gáspár DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) András Tóth LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Attila Sedon WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Ézsiás LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool A

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Andrzej Ławecki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Norbert Gáspár DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Árpád Zsadányi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Attila Tóth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Dobó LOSS Bronze match
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Przemysław Szczepańczyk LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) József Király WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) László Sántha WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Zsolt Károly LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Norbert Gáspár LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Zsolt Károly LOSS Pool 1