Balázs Kirschweng

Club
Kard Rendje
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 125 60 60 4 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 565 1431.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 759 930.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 870 945.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) István Havasi WIN Bronze match
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tamás Bucsek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Tóth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Károly Barta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Michal Luptak WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Attila Toth LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Noga WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Marian Gasper WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pavel Dostal LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Oldřich Talanda WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Peter Vrabec LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Peter Vrabec WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Burak Yarar WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Yusuf Sidar Sahin DOUBLE LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Irena Matović WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bálint Becsei WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Ézsiás WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Andreas Gesell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Alastair Sew Hoy DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Livia Čellárová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Luca Basile WIN 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Hans Henrik Engen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Darijan Rabuzin LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Udo Caha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marius Rafoshei LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Samuel Ubrezi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Václav Pekárek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Ubrezi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Dubny WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leonard Carpentier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martina Malinska WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Max Wandler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) József Czelder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Módos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Tamás Pongrácz DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) János Domján LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Attila Dévay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Ádám Szegle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Péter Gaszler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) András Módos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Ádám Ujvári LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Juraj Orolín WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Berki LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 3