Györgyi Czifra

Club
Kard Rendje
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 12 62 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 63 36 22 1 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2207 1036.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 47 1445.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 880 756.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Dobó WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Károly Barta WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ladislav Vitovic LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence Gombás LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Kocisko LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Valer Valko LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) István Havasi LOSS 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Georg Mauerhofer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christopher Hafner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Klaus Brandfellner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marco Gigacher LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Daniel Sasik LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) József Király LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Adrián Majzel LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Tepala LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matej Hlavatý LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vilhan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Marek Ondracek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Michal Laktis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vojtěch Sejkora WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matej Goraus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Juraj Lach LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) András Csaba Horváth LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Péter Farago LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás DOUBLE LOSS Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger LOSS Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Hana Hornakova WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Livia Čellárová LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Hana Hornakova WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Silvia Hrinová LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Barbora Geistova WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Silvia Hrinová NO DATA Round of 16
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Karolina Puterova WIN Semi finals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin DRAW Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eline Spek WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eva Reinhardt WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás DOUBLE LOSS Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Livia Čellárová LOSS Bronze final
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Alena Rybanská LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Beata Pevna WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Hana Hornakova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Alena Rybanská WIN Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Katerina Simonova WIN Round of 16
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS Semi finals
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Maurine Brimau WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martina Malinska LOSS Bronze final
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zuzana Manikova WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Beata Pevna LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Livia Čellárová WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Petra Rubesova WIN Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dominika Kucerova WIN Round of 16
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michaela Třetinová LOSS Semi finals
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zuzana Pilková WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Dominika Kucerova WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Petra Rubesova WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michaela Třetinová WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tatiana Mandakova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Livia Čellárová LOSS Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Michaela Třetinová LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Michaela Třetinová WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dominika Kucerova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zuzana Manikova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martina Malinska LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Miriam Novotna LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Hana Hornakova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Livia Čellárová LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Slavomira Drobenova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Hana Hornakova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Beata Pevna WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Juraj Zamkovský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 3