István Dobó

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 11 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 2 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 818 1319.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 431 1085.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Károly Barta WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Oliver Garas WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Péter Kottyán DRAW Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Round of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Lőrinc Kadlicskó DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Agárdi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 2