Black Steel 2021

Date
December 4
Country
Ukraine
City
Dnipro

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 19
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 81 21
Mixed Steel Sabre 88 28

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Egor Reznichenko Dmytro Chernov WIN LOSS
Pool1 Kostyantin Machykin Mykhailo Smaha WIN LOSS
Pool1 Dmytro Chernov Grigorii Chaploutskyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool1 Mykhailo Smaha Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Pool1 Kostyantin Machykin Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool1 Dmytro Chernov Mykhailo Smaha LOSS WIN
Pool1 Kostyantin Machykin Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool1 Mykhailo Smaha Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool1 Kostyantin Machykin Dmytro Chernov WIN LOSS
Pool1 Egor Reznichenko Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Nataliia Riabchun WIN LOSS
Pool2 Denys Trazanov Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool2 Nataliia Riabchun Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Denys Trazanov Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Pool2 Eva Kohanovska Petro Grynov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Nataliia Riabchun Denys Trazanov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool2 Denys Trazanov Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool2 Nataliia Riabchun Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Pool2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Petro Grynov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool3 Anton Kryvko Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Pool3 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Dmytro Matsak WIN LOSS
Pool3 Anton Kryvko Anton Kozeratskyi WIN LOSS
Pool3 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Pool3 Dmytro Matsak Anton Kozeratskyi WIN LOSS
Pool3 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Anton Kryvko WIN LOSS
Pool3 Dmytro Matsak Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Pool3 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Anton Kozeratskyi WIN LOSS
Pool3 Dmytro Matsak Anton Kryvko WIN LOSS
Pool3 Anton Kozeratskyi Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Pool4 Bohdan Toporivskyi Denis Shapoval WIN LOSS
Pool4 Anton Fedchenko Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Pool4 Denis Shapoval Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Bohdan Toporivskyi Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Pool4 Denis Shapoval Serhii Harmash LOSS WIN
Pool4 Bohdan Toporivskyi Anton Fedchenko DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Mykhailo Smaha Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Matsak Vladyslav Kalashnikov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Mykhailo Smaha Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Egor Reznichenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Matsak Eva Kohanovska DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Anton Fedchenko Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Mykhailo Smaha Vladyslav Kalashnikov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Anton Fedchenko Dmytro Matsak WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Mykhailo Smaha Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Anton Fedchenko DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Egor Reznichenko Dmytro Matsak WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Vladyslav Kalashnikov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Mykhailo Smaha Dmytro Matsak DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Denys Trazanov Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Bohdan Toporivskyi Dmytro Semyhlazov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Harmash Anton Kryvko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Bohdan Toporivskyi Denys Trazanov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Anton Kryvko DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Harmash Dmytro Semyhlazov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Bohdan Toporivskyi WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Anton Kryvko Denys Trazanov DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Harmash Bohdan Toporivskyi DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Denys Trazanov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Anton Kryvko Bohdan Toporivskyi WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Anton Kryvko Dmytro Semyhlazov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Denys Trazanov Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Finals Egor Reznichenko Denys Trazanov DRAW DRAW
Finals Kostyantin Machykin Anton Fedchenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Finals Egor Reznichenko Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Finals Denys Trazanov Anton Fedchenko WIN LOSS
Finals Egor Reznichenko Anton Fedchenko DRAW DRAW
Finals Kostyantin Machykin Denys Trazanov WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Grigorii Chaploutskyi Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS WIN
Pool1 Serhii Harmash Volodymir Hanzii DRAW DRAW
Pool1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Bohdan Toporivskyi WIN LOSS
Pool1 Serhii Harmash Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool1 Volodymir Hanzii Bohdan Toporivskyi WIN LOSS
Pool1 Serhii Harmash Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS WIN
Pool1 Volodymir Hanzii Grigorii Chaploutskyi LOSS WIN
Pool1 Bohdan Toporivskyi Serhii Harmash LOSS WIN
Pool1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Pool1 Bohdan Toporivskyi Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool2 Viacheslav Holodiuk Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Pool2 Kostiantyn Slabko Denys Trazanov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Viacheslav Holodiuk Mykhailo Smaha WIN LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS WIN
Pool2 Denys Trazanov Mykhailo Smaha WIN LOSS
Pool2 Kostiantyn Slabko Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Pool2 Denys Trazanov Dmytro Semyhlazov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Mykhailo Smaha Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS WIN
Pool2 Viacheslav Holodiuk Denys Trazanov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Mykhailo Smaha WIN LOSS
Pool3 Kostyantin Machykin Serhii Moroz WIN LOSS
Pool3 Oleg Holodiuk Oleksandr Labets LOSS WIN
Pool3 Anton Kryvko Serhii Moroz LOSS WIN
Pool3 Kostyantin Machykin Oleksandr Labets DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool3 Oleg Holodiuk Anton Kryvko LOSS WIN
Pool3 Oleksandr Labets Serhii Moroz LOSS WIN
Pool3 Oleg Holodiuk Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Pool3 Oleksandr Labets Anton Kryvko WIN LOSS
Pool3 Serhii Moroz Oleg Holodiuk WIN LOSS
Pool3 Kostyantin Machykin Anton Kryvko WIN LOSS
Pool4 Frol Revin Serhii Klochko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Egor Reznichenko Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Danylo Hieonia Petro Grynov DRAW DRAW
Pool4 Serhii Klochko Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool4 Anton Fedchenko Frol Revin WIN LOSS
Pool4 Serhii Klochko Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool4 Danylo Hieonia Egor Reznichenko WIN LOSS
Pool4 Serhii Klochko Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Petro Grynov Frol Revin WIN LOSS
Pool4 Anton Fedchenko Danylo Hieonia WIN LOSS
Pool4 Frol Revin Egor Reznichenko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Anton Fedchenko Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool4 Serhii Klochko Danylo Hieonia DRAW DRAW
Pool4 Egor Reznichenko Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Pool4 Frol Revin Danylo Hieonia DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Volodymir Hanzii Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Oleksandr Labets Kostyantin Machykin DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Danylo Hieonia Anton Fedchenko WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Volodymir Hanzii Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Viacheslav Holodiuk Oleksandr Labets DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Volodymir Hanzii Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Danylo Hieonia Kostyantin Machykin DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Oleksandr Labets Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Viacheslav Holodiuk Anton Fedchenko WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Danylo Hieonia Oleksandr Labets LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Viacheslav Holodiuk Kostyantin Machykin DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Oleksandr Labets Anton Fedchenko WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Danylo Hieonia Volodymir Hanzii WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Anton Fedchenko Kostyantin Machykin WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Danylo Hieonia Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Kostiantyn Slabko DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Klochko Dmytro Semyhlazov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Kostiantyn Slabko DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Kostiantyn Slabko WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Klochko Serhii Moroz WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostiantyn Slabko Serhii Harmash LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Dmytro Semyhlazov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Klochko Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi Serhii Moroz LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Dmytro Semyhlazov Serhii Harmash LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Klochko Kostiantyn Slabko WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Klochko Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi DRAW DRAW
Finals Serhii Moroz Oleksandr Labets WIN LOSS
Finals Serhii Klochko Viacheslav Holodiuk WIN LOSS
Finals Serhii Moroz Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Finals Serhii Klochko Oleksandr Labets WIN LOSS
Finals Serhii Moroz Serhii Klochko WIN LOSS
Finals Viacheslav Holodiuk Oleksandr Labets WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Ivan Tkachenko Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Pool1 Mykhailo Smaha Serhii Harmash DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Mykhaylo Skorobogatov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool1 Mykhailo Smaha Ivan Tkachenko LOSS WIN
Pool1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Serhii Harmash DRAW DRAW
Pool1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Mykhailo Smaha WIN LOSS
Pool1 Ivan Tkachenko Serhii Harmash LOSS WIN
Pool1 Mykhailo Smaha Yurii Bodiachevskyi LOSS WIN
Pool1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Serhii Harmash WIN LOSS
Pool1 Ivan Tkachenko Yurii Bodiachevskyi LOSS WIN
Pool2 Bohdan Toporivskyi Zakhar Manachynov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Dmytro Aheiev Denis Shapoval WIN LOSS
Pool2 Zakhar Manachynov Kostyantin Machykin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Aheiev Bohdan Toporivskyi LOSS WIN
Pool2 Kostyantin Machykin Denis Shapoval WIN LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Aheiev Zakhar Manachynov LOSS WIN
Pool2 Denis Shapoval Bohdan Toporivskyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Dmytro Aheiev Kostyantin Machykin DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Zakhar Manachynov Denis Shapoval WIN LOSS
Pool2 Kostyantin Machykin Bohdan Toporivskyi WIN LOSS
Pool3 Anastasia Panfilova Dmytro Matsak LOSS WIN
Pool3 Grigorii Chaploutskyi Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Pool3 Dmytro Matsak Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool3 Anastasia Panfilova Petro Grynov LOSS WIN
Pool3 Grigorii Chaploutskyi Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool3 Dmytro Matsak Petro Grynov WIN LOSS
Pool3 Anastasia Panfilova Grigorii Chaploutskyi LOSS WIN
Pool3 Petro Grynov Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool3 Grigorii Chaploutskyi Dmytro Matsak LOSS WIN
Pool3 Anastasia Panfilova Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Pool4 Danylo Hieonia Dmytro Shakhov LOSS WIN
Pool4 Kateryna Polianska Roman Kropivka LOSS WIN
Pool4 Viacheslav Holodiuk Dmytro Shakhov WIN LOSS
Pool4 Danylo Hieonia Roman Kropivka LOSS WIN
Pool4 Kateryna Polianska Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Pool4 Roman Kropivka Dmytro Shakhov LOSS WIN
Pool4 Kateryna Polianska Danylo Hieonia WIN LOSS
Pool4 Viacheslav Holodiuk Roman Kropivka LOSS WIN
Pool4 Dmytro Shakhov Kateryna Polianska WIN LOSS
Pool4 Danylo Hieonia Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Pool5 Eva Kohanovska Oleg Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Pool5 Yaroslav Kopanytsia Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS WIN
Pool5 Oleg Holodiuk Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS WIN
Pool5 Yaroslav Kopanytsia Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Pool5 Oleg Holodiuk Yaroslav Kopanytsia DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool5 Eva Kohanovska Kostiantyn Slabko DRAW DRAW
Pool6 Dmytro Semyhlazov Frol Revin WIN LOSS
Pool6 Serhii Moroz Anton Kozeratskyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool6 Anton Kozeratskyi Frol Revin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool6 Serhii Moroz Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Pool6 Serhii Moroz Frol Revin WIN LOSS
Pool6 Anton Kozeratskyi Dmytro Semyhlazov DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Zakhar Manachynov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Matsak Dmytro Shakhov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Kostiantyn Slabko Dmytro Semyhlazov WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Shakhov Yurii Bodiachevskyi DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Matsak Zakhar Manachynov DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Dmytro Semyhlazov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Kostiantyn Slabko Dmytro Shakhov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Dmytro Matsak LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Zakhar Manachynov Dmytro Semyhlazov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Kostiantyn Slabko Dmytro Matsak WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Shakhov Zakhar Manachynov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Semyhlazov Dmytro Matsak WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 1 Yurii Bodiachevskyi Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Dmytro Semyhlazov Dmytro Shakhov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 1 Kostiantyn Slabko Zakhar Manachynov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Mykhaylo Skorobogatov DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Anton Fedchenko Viacheslav Holodiuk DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Eva Kohanovska DRAW DRAW
Semi-final Pool 2 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Viacheslav Holodiuk DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Anton Fedchenko Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Eva Kohanovska Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Anton Fedchenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Kostyantin Machykin LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Eva Kohanovska Anton Fedchenko LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Viacheslav Holodiuk WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Anton Fedchenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Semi-final Pool 2 Serhii Moroz Viacheslav Holodiuk LOSS WIN
Semi-final Pool 2 Kostyantin Machykin Eva Kohanovska DRAW DRAW
Finals Kostiantyn Slabko Kostyantin Machykin DRAW DRAW
Finals Dmytro Shakhov Mykhaylo Skorobogatov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Finals Kostyantin Machykin Mykhaylo Skorobogatov WIN LOSS
Finals Dmytro Shakhov Kostiantyn Slabko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Finals Kostyantin Machykin Dmytro Shakhov WIN LOSS
Finals Kostiantyn Slabko Mykhaylo Skorobogatov DRAW DRAW

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Black Steel 2021

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 38 Kostyantin Machykin Ritter 1746.6 96.2
148 755 Denys Trazanov Guild of Duel Fencing 1539.2 414.3
196 Vladyslav Kalashnikov Sharukhan 1506.3
284 50 Dmytro Semyhlazov Kyiv Fencing Club 1433.9 25.6
292 129 Anton Kryvko Guild of Duel Fencing 1427.6 64.7
312 670 Egor Reznichenko Guild of Duel Fencing 1415.6 320.8
417 493 Anton Fedchenko Guild of Duel Fencing 1362.3 240.8
476 234 Petro Grynov Sharukhan 1332.1 115.5
629 207 Denis Shapoval Sharukhan 1248.4 114.5
664 317 Bohdan Toporivskyi Atira Ruthenia 1230.3 135.5
689 38 Eva Kohanovska Ritter 1215.3 30.7
811 Dmytro Matsak Ritter 1159.7
1008 Serhii Harmash Ritter 1073.5
1036 98 Dmytro Chernov Sharukhan 1065.4 44.9
1087 Mykhailo Smaha Atira Ruthenia 1047.8
1377 Nataliia Riabchun Sharukhan 888.8
1400 6 Grigorii Chaploutskyi Kyiv Fencing Club 873.6 23.9
1468 117 Anton Kozeratskyi Ritter 828.2 72
1569 Volodymir Hanzii Sharukhan 683