Onion Cup Classic 2022

Date
January 16
Country
United States
State
California
City
Santa Rosa

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 58 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Yanpeng Song Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Ezekiel Eason Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Daniel Aldridge Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Drake Atkinson Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Robert Marmon Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Joel Overly En Garde Fencing
Joshua Richau En Garde Fencing
Kai Eva En Garde Fencing
Ivar Bjornsson En Garde Fencing
Johnathan Bartlett En Garde Fencing
Jeremiah Becker En Garde Fencing
Nathan Antill En Garde Fencing
Sid Hess En Garde Fencing
Finnian Beazlie En Garde Fencing
Erik Copley En Garde Fencing
Robert Hembree En Garde Fencing
Kyle Lazzarevich En Garde Fencing
Christian Jacob Peralta En Garde Fencing
Jayson Tostie En Garde Fencing
Spencer Vero En Garde Fencing
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Zacary Brown Noble Science Academy
Peter Morrow Sacramento Freifechter
Arthur Henry Sacramento Freifechter
Alec Villanueva Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Ryan Sacramento Sword School
Michael French Turul HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kai Eva Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erik Copley Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kai Eva Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yanpeng Song Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yanpeng Song Erik Copley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kai Eva Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jeremiah Becker Spencer Vero LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joshua Richau Christopher Ryan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Ryan Spencer Vero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joshua Richau Jeremiah Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Ryan Jeremiah Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joshua Richau Spencer Vero WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Antill Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Finnian Beazlie Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Antill Finnian Beazlie LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Aldridge Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Finnian Beazlie Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nathan Antill Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Marmon Christian Jacob Peralta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Arthur Henry Kyle Lazzarevich WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kyle Lazzarevich Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arthur Henry Robert Marmon WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Marmon Kyle Lazzarevich LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arthur Henry Christian Jacob Peralta WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Isaac Humber Jayson Tostie WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael French Robert Hembree WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael French Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Robert Hembree Jayson Tostie LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael French Jayson Tostie WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Isaac Humber Robert Hembree WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ezekiel Eason Sid Hess WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rashelle DeBolt Johnathan Bartlett LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rashelle DeBolt Ezekiel Eason WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Johnathan Bartlett Sid Hess LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rashelle DeBolt Sid Hess WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ezekiel Eason Johnathan Bartlett LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joel Overly Drake Atkinson WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Peter Morrow Ivar Bjornsson LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Peter Morrow Drake Atkinson LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joel Overly Ivar Bjornsson WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Peter Morrow Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ivar Bjornsson Drake Atkinson WIN LOSS
Top 16 Arthur Henry Jayson Tostie WIN LOSS
Top 16 Kai Eva Finnian Beazlie WIN LOSS
Top 16 Joel Overly Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
Top 16 Joshua Richau Ivar Bjornsson LOSS WIN
Top 16 Michael French Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Top 16 Christopher Ryan Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Top 16 Erik Copley Ezekiel Eason WIN LOSS
Top 16 Drake Atkinson Zacary Brown WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Arthur Henry Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ivar Bjornsson Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Michael French Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Erik Copley Drake Atkinson WIN LOSS
Semi Final Arthur Henry Yanpeng Song WIN LOSS
Semi Final Michael French Erik Copley LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Michael French Yanpeng Song WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Arthur Henry Erik Copley WIN LOSS