Vasaslaget 2022

Date
May 7
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 116 36
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 32 15
Mixed Steel Messer 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS
Pål Gulliksen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Inge Bolsø Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Stockholm HEMA
Kira Alekseeva Tramazzone
Johan Broth Gävle HEMA
Gabriel Olsson Gävle HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timothy Myers Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Börtin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Dzoic Gripen HEMA
Adam Persson Brodèn Gripen HEMA
Olle af Klintberg Järvsö Historiska Fäktförening
Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jakob Hedbom Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Magnus Leone Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Christoffer Frumerie Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anders Breid Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Kevin Löfgren Örebro HEMA
Joel Lindström Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Rasmus Rolandsson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Daniel Offrell Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Malte Brynedal Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mikael Berkesten Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Philip Trippenbach Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Kennie Lannér Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
David Kvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Nordqvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Luis Oliveros Anerillas Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Robin Bygdén Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Axel Burström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Torun Sandström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Rickard Vesterberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Öman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Daniel Panizo Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ludvig Öman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Nils Friberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Amanda Lindgren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Albin Stensland Wisby Historiska Fäktskola
Filip Sandell Wisby Historiska Fäktskola
Lisa Stensland Wisby Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Magnus Leone WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Adam Persson Brodèn Andreas Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Nils Friberg Lisa Stensland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Filip Sandell WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Ludvig Öman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Daniel Panizo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Pål Gulliksen Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Gabriel Olsson Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikael Berkesten Robin Bygdén WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kevin Löfgren Philip Trippenbach LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Luis Oliveros Anerillas LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Olle af Klintberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Broth Malte Brynedal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Jakob Hedbom WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Nils Friberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Luis Oliveros Anerillas Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Broth Olle af Klintberg DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Adam Persson Brodèn WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Börtin Daniel Panizo DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Philip Trippenbach Ludvig Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Pål Gulliksen Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Leone Lisa Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Gabriel Olsson Filip Sandell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Johan Nordqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Andreas Öman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jakob Hedbom Malte Brynedal LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Kennie Lannér LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kevin Löfgren Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Robin Bygdén WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Philip Trippenbach WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Muhammad Dabo Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Broth Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Olle af Klintberg Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mikael Berkesten Nils Friberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Daniel Panizo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Luis Oliveros Anerillas WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Adam Persson Brodèn Malte Brynedal LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Filip Sandell Lisa Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Ludvig Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kevin Löfgren Andreas Öman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Jakob Hedbom WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Magnus Leone DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Gabriel Olsson Robin Bygdén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Daniel Offrell WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Börtin Olle af Klintberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Philip Trippenbach WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Malte Brynedal Mikael Berkesten WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Muhammad Dabo Lisa Stensland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Andreas Öman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Broth Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Panizo Nils Friberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Luis Oliveros Anerillas LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Adam Persson Brodèn Filip Sandell WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Ludvig Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kevin Löfgren Robin Bygdén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Leone Jakob Hedbom LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Gabriel Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Einar Lundgren Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Olle af Klintberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Malte Brynedal Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Börtin Andreas Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Johan Broth WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Adam Persson Brodèn Philip Trippenbach WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Luis Oliveros Anerillas Robin Bygdén WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Lisa Stensland DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Nils Friberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Panizo Johan Nordqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jakob Hedbom Filip Sandell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kevin Löfgren Ludvig Öman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Gabriel Olsson Daniel Offrell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Pål Gulliksen Magnus Leone LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Börtin Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Dzoic Olle af Klintberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Timothy Myers Luis Oliveros Anerillas LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Adam Persson Brodèn Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Malte Brynedal Andreas Öman DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Johan Broth LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Philip Trippenbach WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Panizo Lisa Stensland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Robin Bygdén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Heikki Kerkkänen Filip Sandell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Kevin Löfgren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Leone Nils Friberg DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Anders Breid Johan Nordqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Jakob Hedbom LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck Ludvig Öman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Gabriel Olsson Pål Gulliksen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Muhammad Dabo Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Henric Hintze Luis Oliveros Anerillas WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Patrik Dzoic Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Henric Hintze Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Joakim Börtin Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Final Mikael Berkesten Albin Stensland WIN LOSS
Third place Henric Hintze Joakim Börtin WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Britt Sjöqvist Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kira Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anna Färnefors Amanda Lindgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Britt Sjöqvist Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kira Alekseeva Amanda Lindgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Britt Sjöqvist Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Torun Sandström Kira Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Amanda Lindgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Britt Sjöqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anna Färnefors Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck Amanda Lindgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Kira Alekseeva LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Britt Sjöqvist Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
Final Britt Sjöqvist Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Third place Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chanelle Ekner Nordbeck WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Albin Stensland DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Pontus Westerholm Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Daniel Offrell WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Luis Oliveros Anerillas WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Olsson Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Einar Lundgren Rasmus Rolandsson DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Malte Brynedal Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström David Kvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Daniel Offrell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Luis Oliveros Anerillas LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Henric Hintze Albin Stensland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Malte Brynedal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Pontus Westerholm Luis Oliveros Anerillas WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde David Kvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Pontus Westerholm Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Offrell Albin Stensland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Einar Lundgren Luis Oliveros Anerillas DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Malte Brynedal WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Henric Hintze Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Mattias Brännström Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Final Alexander Olsson Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS WIN
Third place Mattias Brännström Henric Hintze LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Joel Lindström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Christoffer Frumerie Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Robert Fogelberg Rota LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Erik Inge Bolsø WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Axel Burström Alexander Stiessel Åkerström DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Christoffer Frumerie Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Erik Inge Bolsø WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Joel Lindström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Christoffer Frumerie Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Erik Inge Bolsø Joel Lindström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Per Magnus Haaland Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Joel Lindström Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Erik Inge Bolsø LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Rickard Vesterberg Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Per Magnus Haaland Axel Burström WIN LOSS
Final Per Magnus Haaland Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Third place Rickard Vesterberg Axel Burström WIN LOSS