Alexander Olsson

Club
Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 7 4 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 8 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 519 1445.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 335 1215.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 190 1386.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Patrik Risberg WIN Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Simon Annmo WIN Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Joakim Hammarslätt WIN Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Andreas Markehed DRAW Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Erik Stanzé WIN Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Magnus Lundborg WIN Quarterfinal 2
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Semifinal 1
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Jesper Christiansen LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Flossmann WIN Pool 11
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jesper Christiansen LOSS Eighthfinal 4
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Martin Svedberg WIN Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jesper Christiansen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Oskar Nylander WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Aleksi Ahola WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Robert Ringefors WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Aronsson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Joakim Hammarslätt WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Martin Rosén DRAW Swiss competition

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Martin Rosén WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Brännström WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Sebastian Wendt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Martin Svedberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Andreas Markehed LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Nyzell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Nordlund WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Aurélien Nouvion LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Viacheslav Grizdak WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Marine Beaumel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Fredrik Pettersson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Stefan Lindblom WIN Swiss competition 1