Sofia CrossSwords 2022

Date
October 29
Country
Bulgaria
City
Sofia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 151 30
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 74 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Teodor Petrov
Aleksander Zhelyazkov
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing
Georgi Dimitrov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Pancho Beshkov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Borislav Nikolov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Yavor Dimov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Stefani Metodieva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Antoniya Trencheva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Georgi Georgiev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Roman Kunin Cyprus ΗΕΜΑ Club
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis
Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk
Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Alexandru Popescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Alin-George Iordache Iron Will HEMA Academy
Dumitru Mihnea Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Dobre Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Manea Iron Will HEMA Academy
Adrian Mirea Societas Milites Getae
Andrei Ciuta Societas Milites Getae
Radu Stefan Taunean Societas Milites Getae
Matei Macri Societas Milites Getae
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Big pools Borislav Krustev Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Big pools Vlad Dobre Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Dobre Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Dobre Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Dávid Czégé Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Dávid Czégé Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Borislav Krustev Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Yavor Dimov Alexandru Popescu LOSS WIN
Big pools Borislav Krustev Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Yavor Dimov Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Aleksandar Ristić DRAW DRAW
Big pools Dávid Czégé Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Dobre Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Adam Milovanović DRAW DRAW
Big pools Adam Milovanović Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Big pools Bence Benedek Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Richard Bagdi DRAW DRAW
Big pools Richard Bagdi Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Roman Kunin LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Barbaros Aytuğ DRAW DRAW
Big pools Richard Bagdi Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Richard Bagdi Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Roman Kunin DRAW DRAW
Big pools Angel Chernaev Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Richard Bagdi Roman Kunin LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Barbaros Aytuğ LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Roman Kunin LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Roman Kunin Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Roman Kunin LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Radostin Nanov Richard Bagdi DRAW DRAW
Big pools Adrian Mirea Dumitru Mihnea WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Andrei Ciuta DRAW DRAW
Big pools Miro Lahtela Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Aleksander Zhelyazkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Teodor Petrov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Alin-George Iordache LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Alin-George Iordache DRAW DRAW
Big pools Miro Lahtela Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Andrei Chirlesan Angel Chernaev DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Angel Chernaev Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Andrei Chirlesan Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Dávid Czégé Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Bence Benedek Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Semifinals Miro Lahtela Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Borislav Krustev Máté Kálmán Nagy DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Borislav Krustev Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Bence Benedek Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Nikola Hristov Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Bence Benedek Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Big pools Miro Lahtela Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Alexandru Popescu LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Alexandru Popescu Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Aleksander Zhelyazkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Big pools Adam Milovanović Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Vlad Manea DRAW DRAW
Big pools Adam Milovanović Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Barbaros Aytuğ LOSS WIN
Big pools Stefani Metodieva Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Irena Matović Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Irena Matović Alin-George Iordache LOSS WIN
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Alin-George Iordache DRAW DRAW
Big pools Irena Matović Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Irena Matović Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Teodor Petrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Big pools Georgi Georgiev Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Georgiev Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Viktor Kachovski Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Borislav Nikolov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Viktor Kachovski Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Nikola Hristov Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Borislav Nikolov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Viktor Kachovski Borislav Nikolov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Radostin Nanov Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Mikolaj Parell Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Radostin Nanov Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Mikolaj Parell Pancho Beshkov DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Georgi Dimitrov Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Radostin Nanov Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Semifinals Miro Lahtela Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Semifinals Viktor Kachovski Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Viktor Kachovski Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN