Sofia CrossSwords 2022

Date
October 29
Country
Bulgaria
City
Sofia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 74 25
Mixed Steel Longsword 151 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aleksander Zhelyazkov
Teodor Petrov Fechtschule Sofia
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing
Georgi Dimitrov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Pancho Beshkov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Borislav Nikolov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Yavor Dimov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Stefani Metodieva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Antoniya Trencheva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Georgi Georgiev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Roman Kunin Cyprus ΗΕΜΑ Club
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis
Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk
Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Dobre Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Manea Iron Will HEMA Academy
Alexandru Popescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Alin-George Iordache Iron Will HEMA Academy
Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Iron Will HEMA Academy
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Popescu Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Alexandru Popescu LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Antoniya Trencheva Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Big pools Radostin Nanov Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Antoniya Trencheva Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Manea Barbaros Aytuğ DRAW DRAW
Big pools Adam Milovanović Antoniya Trencheva WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Yavor Dimov Stefani Metodieva LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Viktor Kachovski Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Irena Matović Alin-George Iordache LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Adrian Mirea DRAW DRAW
Big pools Irena Matović Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Irena Matović Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Borislav Nikolov Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Nikolov Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Georgiev Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Nikolov Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Nikolov Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Viktor Kachovski Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Borislav Nikolov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Borislav Nikolov Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Borislav Nikolov Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Miro Lahtela Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Borislav Nikolov Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Georgi Dimitrov Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Mikolaj Parell Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov Mikolaj Parell DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Radostin Nanov Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Aleksandar Ristić Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Georgi Dimitrov Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pancho Beshkov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Semifinals Georgi Dimitrov Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Pancho Beshkov Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Big pools Vlad Dobre Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Andrei Chirlesan DRAW DRAW
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Dobre Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Dobre Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Mikolaj Parell Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Dobre Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Yavor Dimov Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Big pools Dávid Czégé Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Yavor Dimov Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Yavor Dimov Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Dávid Czégé Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Yavor Dimov Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Big pools Alexandru Popescu Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Borislav Krustev Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Yavor Dimov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Andrei Chirlesan DRAW DRAW
Big pools Dávid Czégé Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Dobre Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Yavor Dimov Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Big pools Alexandru Popescu Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Big pools Dávid Czégé Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Big pools Pancho Beshkov Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Alexandru Popescu WIN LOSS
Big pools Yavor Dimov Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Aleksandar Ristić Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Big pools Alexandru Popescu Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Chirlesan Pancho Beshkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Dávid Czégé Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Big pools Radu Stefan Taunean Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Big pools Yavor Dimov Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Big pools Bence Benedek Adam Milovanović DRAW DRAW
Big pools Vlad Manea Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Big pools Richard Bagdi Adam Milovanović DRAW DRAW
Big pools Vlad Manea Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Richard Bagdi Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Big pools Roman Kunin Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adrian Mirea Barbaros Aytuğ DRAW DRAW
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Big pools Angel Chernaev Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Radostin Nanov Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Big pools Roman Kunin Adrian Mirea DRAW DRAW
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Roman Kunin Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Big pools Roman Kunin Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru WIN LOSS
Big pools Bence Benedek Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Roman Kunin LOSS WIN
Big pools Adam Milovanović Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Big pools Vlad Manea Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Adrian Mirea Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Big pools Vlad Manea Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Roman Kunin Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Big pools Roman Kunin Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Vlad Manea LOSS WIN
Big pools Radostin Nanov Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Big pools Adam Milovanović Roman Kunin WIN LOSS
Big pools Angel Chernaev Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Big pools Richard Bagdi Radostin Nanov DRAW DRAW
Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Nikola Hristov DRAW DRAW
Big pools Miro Lahtela Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Big pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Big pools Matei Macri Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Big pools Miro Lahtela Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Miro Lahtela Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Nikola Hristov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Aleksander Zhelyazkov Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Big pools Nikola Hristov Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Teodor Petrov DRAW DRAW
Big pools Miro Lahtela Teodor Petrov WIN LOSS
Big pools Alin-George Iordache Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Big pools Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Andrei Ciuta Alin-George Iordache WIN LOSS
Big pools Teodor Petrov Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Big pools Georgi Dimitrov Aleksander Zhelyazkov WIN LOSS
Big pools Matei Macri Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Andrei Chirlesan Angel Chernaev DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Andrei Ciuta Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Andrei Chirlesan Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Roman Kunin Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Dávid Czégé Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Roman Kunin Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semifinals Borislav Krustev Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Miro Lahtela Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Bence Benedek Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Máté Kálmán Nagy Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Playoff pools Adam Milovanović Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Borislav Krustev Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Nikola Hristov Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Playoff pools Bence Benedek Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS