Máté Kálmán Nagy

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 38 39 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 6 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 241 1168
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 718 1396.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 586 1055.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 356 1259.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Matouš Nerad WIN Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Filip Trcka WIN Group 7
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Leonard Carpentier WIN Group 7
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Kumecky WIN Group 7
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pavel Böhm LOSS Group 7
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Richárd Pávay LOSS Group 7
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Radovan Geist LOSS Group 7
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Jarosław Kryczyk LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Michał Wiesner LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) István Havasi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Jozef Marecek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Hronec WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Matej Goraus LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Peter Kmec WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Bronze match
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Róbert Vörös WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Ézsiás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Tamás Kiss LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Samuel Ubrezi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) András Berki WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Andrej Filip WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Matouš Nerad LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Georgi Dimitrov WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Péter Farago WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Mihovil Skelin LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Norbert Gáspár WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Martin Forrester LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Kevin de Ridder LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sascha Raeder WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Andreas Markehed LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Levente Kárpáti LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matej Hlavatý LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Vilhan WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Andrei Chirlesan LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Marchis Anamaria WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Dino Turkovic WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) József Czelder WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Marcell Juhász WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) András Csiszár WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Tünde Kun WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) András Módos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) János Márkus LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tibor Szebényi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Norbert Gáspár LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Tibor Szebényi LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Dawid Zmyslowski WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Réka Daniella Gulyás DRAW Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) János Márkus DRAW Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Agárdi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mihnea Suteu LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Lukáš Jogl LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Radovan Geist LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Tamás Kiss WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Veronika Jandusikova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Karol Glinsky WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Tibenský LOSS Quarter finals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A