Wine Country Sword Crush 2023

Date
April 22
Country
United States
State
California
City
Santa Rosa

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 172 53
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 152 43
Women's Steel Longsword 60 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Yichen Liu Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Samuel Szymanski Academy of Arms
Andy Hoang Black Tigers
Robert Childs Black Tigers
Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence
Paul Mawdsley Blackfriar's School of Fence
Norman Butterfield Davenriche European Martial Artes School
David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Ted Marzo Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Lily Johnson Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Daniel Aldridge Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Clare Lahey Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Grant Parrinello Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Ilyse Kullman Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Ashley Ferrum Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Ivor Levinthal Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Simone Boudreau Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Michael Rocha Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Pavel Isakov Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Hannah Davis Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing
Christian Jacob Peralta En Garde Fencing
Michael Soto En Garde Fencing
David Leyba En Garde Fencing
Jesus Gonzalez En Garde Fencing
Joe Wilson En Garde Fencing
Kai Eva En Garde Fencing
Erik Copley En Garde Fencing
Eric Carpio F3 Sword Academy
Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy
Scott Lipsig F3 Sword Academy
Cameron Rasmussen F3 Sword Academy
Richard Chelminski F3 Sword Academy
Sawyer Freschi F3 Sword Academy
Jude Ledesma Fremont Freifechter
Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Pieter Beernink Indes Ferox Gladio
Crystal Ives Tallman Iron Gate Swordfighting
Joel Tallman Iron Gate Swordfighting
JiaYi Zhang Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Brock Morrison Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Ciaran Flanagan Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club
Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts
Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts
Nishan Jayasinghe Kron Martial Arts
Justin Hsieh Kron Martial Arts
Kas Wampler-Goodbee Kron Martial Arts
Logan Zuniga Kron Martial Arts
Justin Reimer Lonin League
Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
John Minguito Napa-Solano Historical Fencing Guild
Nathaniel Montgomery Napa-Solano Historical Fencing Guild
Carl Weneger Napa-Solano Historical Fencing Guild
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Michael Martin Noble Science Academy
Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Erro Greenwood Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Alec Villanueva Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Elizabeth Pedersen Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Lacey Cupp SoCal Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Justin Beck South Coast Swords
Ashton Warren South Coast Swords
Shannon Regalbuto Turul HEMA
Michael French Turul HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Logan Zuniga Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello Sawyer Freschi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Zuniga Norman Butterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Sawyer Freschi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello Norman Butterfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Zuniga Sawyer Freschi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Norman Butterfield Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Zuniga Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Norman Butterfield Sawyer Freschi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Leyba Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Richard Chelminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erro Greenwood Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Chelminski Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Leyba Richard Chelminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva David Leyba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivor Levinthal Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Soto Samuel Szymanski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivor Levinthal Michael Soto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Szymanski Ivor Levinthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Soto Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 JiaYi Zhang Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stacy Stocki Jay Fonacier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 JiaYi Zhang Stacy Stocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Fonacier JiaYi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Jay Fonacier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey Jesus Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ciaran Flanagan Jesus Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesus Gonzalez Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey Jacob Zillifro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ciaran Flanagan Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brock Morrison Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brock Morrison Paul Mawdsley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Brock Morrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Montgomery Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Sean Ellis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Montgomery Justin Hsieh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Nathaniel Montgomery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Sean Ellis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carl Weneger Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Martin Pavel Isakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carl Weneger Pavel Isakov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Martin Carl Weneger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Michael Martin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavel Isakov Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Copley Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Copley Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Scott Lipsig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Wilson Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Joe Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Scott Lipsig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Wilson Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jacob Peralta Eric Carpio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jacob Peralta Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Carpio Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Eric Carpio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Rasmussen Jan Deneke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pieter Beernink Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Rasmussen Pieter Beernink LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Boudreau Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Deneke Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pieter Beernink Jan Deneke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Hsieh Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David Leyba Carl Weneger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Hsieh David Leyba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Hsieh Carl Weneger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Reimer Carl Weneger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David Leyba Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Elliot Robinson Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kat Fraser Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Beck Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Simone Boudreau Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Elliot Robinson Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kat Fraser Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Clyde Ying Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Lipsig Ilyse Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Scott Lipsig Samuel Szymanski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ilyse Kullman Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Clyde Ying Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Lipsig Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Erro Greenwood Sawyer Freschi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey Sawyer Freschi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Erro Greenwood Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Myles Cupp Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sawyer Freschi Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Erik Copley Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Norman Butterfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Erik Copley Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Norman Butterfield Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ciaran Flanagan Norman Butterfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stacy Stocki Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andy Hoang Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nishan Jayasinghe Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stacy Stocki Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Martin Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashton Warren Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Martin Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashton Warren Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Hardeman Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kari Baker Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Ryals Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesus Gonzalez Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Ryals Jesus Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rashelle DeBolt Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesus Gonzalez Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Grant Parrinello Brock Morrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Zillifro Michael Soto DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Brock Morrison Jacob Zillifro DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Michael Soto Brock Morrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Grant Parrinello Michael Soto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Zillifro Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Richard Chelminski Sean Ellis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 JiaYi Zhang Mark Olsen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Sean Ellis JiaYi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mark Olsen Sean Ellis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Richard Chelminski Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 JiaYi Zhang Richard Chelminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jan Deneke Christian Jacob Peralta DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Paul Mawdsley Nathaniel Montgomery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jan Deneke Paul Mawdsley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Montgomery Jan Deneke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christian Jacob Peralta Nathaniel Montgomery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Mawdsley Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jay Fonacier Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Carpio Ivor Levinthal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jay Fonacier Ivor Levinthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Carpio Jay Fonacier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen Eric Carpio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ivor Levinthal Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joe Wilson Pieter Beernink LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Morrow Pavel Isakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Logan Zuniga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pavel Isakov Joe Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Morrow Logan Zuniga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Pavel Isakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Logan Zuniga Joe Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pavel Isakov Logan Zuniga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joe Wilson Peter Morrow DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Elliot Robinson Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Myles Cupp Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrew Bradford Grant Parrinello WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pieter Beernink Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Semifinals Justin Reimer Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Semifinals Eric Hardeman Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Justin Reimer Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daniel Aldridge Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Childs Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Aldridge Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Childs Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sawyer Freschi Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Lily Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sawyer Freschi Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lily Johnson Sawyer Freschi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Montgomery Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael French Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Montgomery Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey Nathaniel Montgomery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Leyba Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman David Leyba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jacob Peralta Erro Greenwood DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 JiaYi Zhang Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erro Greenwood Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 JiaYi Zhang Erro Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jacob Peralta JiaYi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ciaran Flanagan David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivor Levinthal Cameron Rasmussen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Cameron Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivor Levinthal David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ciaran Flanagan Ivor Levinthal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Rasmussen Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shannon Regalbuto Joel Tallman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Tallman Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shannon Regalbuto Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Shannon Regalbuto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Tallman Sean Ellis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jude Ledesma Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ted Marzo Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jude Ledesma Ted Marzo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals Jude Ledesma DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Carl Weneger DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jesus Gonzalez Michael Rocha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carl Weneger Michael Rocha DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesus Gonzalez Carl Weneger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Jesus Gonzalez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Rocha Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Alec Villanueva DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro John Minguito DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alec Villanueva Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Minguito Alec Villanueva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe John Minguito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Szymanski Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Szymanski Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Grant Parrinello Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Montgomery Ted Marzo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sylvia Lee Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ted Marzo Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sylvia Lee Nathaniel Montgomery DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ted Marzo Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Grant Parrinello Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Montgomery Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sylvia Lee Ted Marzo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Montgomery Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andy Hoang Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 JiaYi Zhang Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 JiaYi Zhang Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andy Hoang JiaYi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David Laudenslager Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ilyse Kullman Erro Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David Laudenslager Erro Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ilyse Kullman David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ilyse Kullman Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Erro Greenwood Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christian Jacob Peralta Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Ellis Michael Rocha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christian Jacob Peralta Sean Ellis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Rocha Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Clyde Ying Michael Rocha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Ellis Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesus Gonzalez Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ciaran Flanagan Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesus Gonzalez Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jacob Zillifro Jesus Gonzalez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kari Baker Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ciaran Flanagan Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David Leyba Alec Villanueva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Szymanski Lily Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alec Villanueva Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lily Johnson Alec Villanueva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David Leyba Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Samuel Szymanski David Leyba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nishan Jayasinghe Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ivor Levinthal Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nishan Jayasinghe Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ivor Levinthal Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Hardeman Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ivor Levinthal Nishan Jayasinghe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lacey Cupp Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nishan Jayasinghe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ivor Levinthal Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Hardeman Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joel Tallman Carl Weneger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Joel Tallman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Carl Weneger Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Myles Cupp Carl Weneger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joel Tallman Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Minguito Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Minguito Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu John Minguito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sawyer Freschi Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shannon Regalbuto Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Morrow Shannon Regalbuto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Aldridge Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sawyer Freschi Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shannon Regalbuto Sawyer Freschi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Laudenslager Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ciaran Flanagan Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kai Eva Sawyer Freschi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Yichen Liu Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cameron Rasmussen Grant Parrinello LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Childs Grant Parrinello WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang Yichen Liu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kai Eva Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ciaran Flanagan Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kari Baker Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Samuel Ryals Michael French WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Peter Morrow Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Childs Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andy Hoang Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kai Eva Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christian Jacob Peralta Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robert Childs Christian Jacob Peralta WIN LOSS
Semifinals Samuel Ryals Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Robert Childs Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christian Jacob Peralta Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Pedersen Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Pedersen Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Pedersen Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman Ashton Warren DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Pedersen Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stacy Stocki Simone Boudreau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hannah Davis Kas Wampler-Goodbee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Boudreau Kas Wampler-Goodbee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannah Davis Simone Boudreau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stacy Stocki Hannah Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kas Wampler-Goodbee Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystal Ives Tallman Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashley Ferrum Crystal Ives Tallman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Ferrum Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystal Ives Tallman Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Ferrum Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey Crystal Ives Tallman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashley Ferrum Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rashelle DeBolt Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Ferrum Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kari Baker Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Ferrum Stacy Stocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rashelle DeBolt Ashley Ferrum WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kari Baker Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Simone Boudreau Crystal Ives Tallman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashton Warren Elizabeth Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Simone Boudreau Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Crystal Ives Tallman Elizabeth Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashton Warren Sylvia Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Simone Boudreau Elizabeth Pedersen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Crystal Ives Tallman Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Simone Boudreau Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sylvia Lee Elizabeth Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Crystal Ives Tallman Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Hannah Davis Kas Wampler-Goodbee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lacey Cupp Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ilyse Kullman Kas Wampler-Goodbee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Cupp Hannah Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kas Wampler-Goodbee Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Cupp Ilyse Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Hannah Davis Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Cupp Kas Wampler-Goodbee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Hannah Davis Ilyse Kullman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rashelle DeBolt Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Simone Boudreau Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Clare Lahey Elizabeth Pedersen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ilyse Kullman Crystal Ives Tallman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rashelle DeBolt Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Simone Boudreau Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Rashelle DeBolt Simone Boudreau LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Ilyse Kullman Clare Lahey LOSS WIN