Myles Cupp

Club
South Coast Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 4 2 3 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 4 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 78 46 27 3 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 15 9 2 0 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 9 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 117 1295
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 164 1566.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 377 1129
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 144 1337.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 90 1333.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 297 1224.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Angel Chernaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Patterson WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jeff Jacobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Sigmund Werndorf WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charlie Kallberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jynell Veverka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Lucas DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Clifford Curry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Tracy Mellow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Bailey Shields WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ismail Uluturk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Benjamin Bryant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Phil Cruz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Justin Snyder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Catherine Lempke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tristan Zukowski WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rick Long DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wayne Canne LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brendon Beatty LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Houston Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sara Gianotto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pierluca Provenzani LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) John Crum WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jason Pajski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jeff Tsay LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jeff Tsay WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jonathan Mayshar WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Shaun Whitney WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jon Wolfe WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kevin Campbell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Russell Mackler WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Harbell ILustre WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Dylan Labbie WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ryan Shapiro LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Michael Woodford WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Patterson LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) David Laudenslager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) John Rechtoris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) John Patterson WIN