Michael Soto

Club
En Garde Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 7 18 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 11 3 7 1 0
Sum 57 17 35 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2020 1148.1 1840 (October 2023) 1155.4 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 341 1260 238 (May 2023) 1265.7 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Elliot Robinson DRAW 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Bryan Howard LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kevin Beahan LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Ryan Hancock DRAW 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Trent Burg WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Bryan Howard WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Sheik Bacchus LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools James Olsson WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Colin Myers WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Sawyer Freschi LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Michael Worthy WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Jay Alfonso-Babasa LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Shane Gabbard LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Michael Martin LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Samuel Szymanski LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Ivor Levinthal LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 2 Jacob Zillifro DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 2 Brock Morrison LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 2 Grant Parrinello LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Elimination Bracket Carl Weneger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Gregory Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Logan Zuniga LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Sawyer Freschi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Samuel Szymanski LOSS 66%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Ryan Renfro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Robert Childs LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Damian Ruiz WIN 52%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Scott Bradley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Martin Colunga LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Paul Hubbard LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Westn Pierson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Charles Turner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Nathan Antill WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kyle Penwright WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Michael Freeland DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Marcus Stobbe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Joel Overly WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Hoshea Valdez WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Johnathan Bartlett WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nathan Antill LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Hoshea Valdez DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Carl Weneger LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Eric Zhong WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Finnian Beazlie LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Yanwen Xu LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Onion Cup II 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Yanwen Xu LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Ryan Renfro LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Yanwen Xu LOSS