Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1

Date
May 20
Country
Netherlands
City
Utrecht

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 23
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 22
Women's Steel Longsword 34 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nico Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Marieke Nijhof De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Mees Schultheiss De Zwaardkring
Pascal van Nielen De Zwaardkring
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Devron Sijmons De Zwaardkring
Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Lucas Colbers De Zwaardkring
Stephanie de Wit De Zwaardkring
Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring
Zsofia Dankova De Zwaardkring
Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring
Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring
Andreas Uten De Zwaardkring
Bryan Trepels De Zwaardkring
Jos Mertens Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Joris Roebroeks Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Christiaan de Winter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nick van Dop Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Juliette Hemelaar Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Jeroen Terpstra MARS
Rianne Doornik MARS
Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije MARS
Nieck Eikelenboom MARS
Tim Bodde MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Maurice Booij MARS
David van der Laan MARS
Jeroen Aalders MARS
Kimberly Terburg MARS
Luca van Rijn Steelbound
Nordin Youhat Steelbound
Robert Lammerding Steelbound
Fabio Luelmo Steelbound
Arjan den Besten Zwaard & Steen
Balazs Reehorst-Szucs Zwaard & Steen
Isobel Zijlstra Zwaard & Steen
Xander Bruins Zwaard & Steen
Juliana Boboshko Zwaard & Steen
Nick Bos Zwaard & Steen
Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Zwaard & Steen
Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen
Esther Schreuders Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-finals Bryan Trepels Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Bor Jaspers Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Kees Diependaal Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Oskar ter Mors Engelbert Spronk WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Jerze de Reus Nico Noort WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Eline Spek Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Joris Roebroeks Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Arto Fama Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stefan Brunner Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Oskar ter Mors Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jerze de Reus Eline Spek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dimitri ten Have Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stefan Brunner Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Semifinals Arto Fama Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Third place match Stefan Brunner Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Final Jerze de Reus Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nico Noort Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Engelbert Spronk Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Devron Sijmons Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Engelbert Spronk Jeroen Terpstra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devron Sijmons Nico Noort WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oskar ter Mors Jeroen Terpstra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arto Fama Engelbert Spronk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oskar ter Mors Nico Noort WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devron Sijmons Engelbert Spronk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nico Noort Jeroen Terpstra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arto Fama Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devron Sijmons Jeroen Terpstra LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nico Noort Engelbert Spronk DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Devron Sijmons Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arto Fama Jeroen Terpstra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bryan Trepels Joris Roebroeks LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Micha Morales Nick Bos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maurice Booij Joris Roebroeks WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jerze de Reus Nick Bos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bryan Trepels Maurice Booij LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Micha Morales Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Bos Joris Roebroeks LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Micha Morales Bryan Trepels LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Bos Maurice Booij NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Jerze de Reus Bryan Trepels WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Roebroeks Micha Morales DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jerze de Reus Maurice Booij WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Bos Bryan Trepels NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Micha Morales Maurice Booij LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joris Roebroeks Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kees Diependaal Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefan Brunner David van der Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kees Diependaal Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David van der Laan Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefan Brunner Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kees Diependaal David van der Laan DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Eline Spek Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kees Diependaal Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eline Spek David van der Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dimitri ten Have Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bor Jaspers Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rens Appelman Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Floris van de Poll Maciej Jakub Kubik NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rens Appelman Floris van de Poll NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rens Appelman Bor Jaspers LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Floris van de Poll Bor Jaspers NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Rens Appelman Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max van den Ekart Floris van de Poll NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rens Appelman Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andreas Uten Floris van de Poll NO DATA NO DATA
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-finals Xander Bruins Christiaan de Winter WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Pascal van Nielen Luca van Rijn LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Nieck Eikelenboom Lucas Colbers LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Isobel Zijlstra WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Nordin Youhat Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Arjan den Besten Jos Mertens LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Mart van den Burg Jeroen Aalders LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Luca van Rijn Xander Bruins LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lucas Colbers Alexey Rodriguez Blanter LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jos Mertens Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nick van Dop Jeroen Aalders WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Xander Bruins LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nick van Dop Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Third place match Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Final Xander Bruins Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pascale Boots Jeroen Aalders LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca van Rijn Alexey Rodriguez Blanter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christiaan de Winter Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jeroen Aalders Luca van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Christiaan de Winter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca van Rijn Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christiaan de Winter Jeroen Aalders LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca van Rijn Christiaan de Winter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Jeroen Aalders WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nordin Youhat Isobel Zijlstra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mees Schultheiss Nordin Youhat LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lucas Colbers Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mees Schultheiss Isobel Zijlstra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lucas Colbers Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nordin Youhat Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Isobel Zijlstra Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mees Schultheiss Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Isobel Zijlstra Lucas Colbers LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nordin Youhat Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lucas Colbers Mees Schultheiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Isobel Zijlstra Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mees Schultheiss Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lucas Colbers Nordin Youhat WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pascal van Nielen Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nieck Eikelenboom Jos Mertens LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Balazs Reehorst-Szucs Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Luelmo Jos Mertens LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pascal van Nielen Balazs Reehorst-Szucs WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nieck Eikelenboom Fabio Luelmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jos Mertens Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nieck Eikelenboom Pascal van Nielen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Balazs Reehorst-Szucs Jos Mertens LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Luelmo Pascal van Nielen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexander van den Akker Nieck Eikelenboom WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Balazs Reehorst-Szucs Fabio Luelmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pascal van Nielen Jos Mertens LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nieck Eikelenboom Balazs Reehorst-Szucs WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander van den Akker Fabio Luelmo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Xander Bruins Mart van den Burg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Lammerding Tim Bodde LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Xander Bruins Arjan den Besten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mart van den Burg Tim Bodde WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Lammerding Arjan den Besten LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tim Bodde Xander Bruins LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arjan den Besten Mart van den Burg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Xander Bruins Robert Lammerding WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Arjan den Besten Tim Bodde WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mart van den Burg Robert Lammerding WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Juliette Hemelaar Esther Schreuders WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pascale Boots Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Eline Spek Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kimberly Terburg Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tosca Beuming Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Semifinals Majken Roelfszema Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Third place match Juliette Hemelaar Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Final Tosca Beuming Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stephanie de Wit Juliana Boboshko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Kimberly Terburg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stephanie de Wit Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Juliana Boboshko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kimberly Terburg Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Stephanie de Wit WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Juliana Boboshko Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stephanie de Wit Kimberly Terburg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Eline Spek DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kimberly Terburg Juliana Boboshko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Esther Schreuders Zsofia Dankova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Isobel Zijlstra Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zsofia Dankova Juliette Hemelaar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Esther Schreuders Isobel Zijlstra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Juliette Hemelaar Cynthia Kop DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Zsofia Dankova Isobel Zijlstra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Esther Schreuders Juliette Hemelaar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zsofia Dankova Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Juliette Hemelaar Isobel Zijlstra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Esther Schreuders Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rianne Doornik Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pascale Boots Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marieke Nijhof Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pascale Boots Rianne Doornik WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marieke Nijhof Rianne Doornik DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tosca Beuming Pascale Boots WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 1 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1903.2 6
97 9 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1650.9 11.8
102 53 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1646 52
112 32 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1638 34.7
183 90 Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen 1580 72.8
190 30 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1576 14.3
324 166 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1500.6 76.1
473 58 Maurice Booij MARS 1442.7 33.2
505 152 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1430.3 57.2
536 522 Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring 1418.1 163.5
542 74 Devron Sijmons De Zwaardkring 1416 15.9
583 138 Micha Morales MARS 1403.9 38
783 363 Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen 1347.3 113.3
804 995 Nick van Dop Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1341.3 253.3
822 73 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Zwaard & Steen 1335.7 29.1
838 122 Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring 1332.2 22.3
1015 125 Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1282.6 24.7
1021 313 Lucas Colbers De Zwaardkring 1281 86.4
1080 261 Andreas Uten De Zwaardkring 1263.4 61.9
1081 Jos Mertens Historisch Schermgilde Limburg 1263.3
1165 1728 Xander Bruins Zwaard & Steen 1246 427.2
1222 83 Bryan Trepels De Zwaardkring 1232 4.5
1349 282 Nico Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1203.6 80.3
1424 165 David van der Laan MARS 1191.6 15.7
1430 23 Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1190.5 23.7
1635 680 Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg 1144.5 168
1717 624 Joris Roebroeks Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1126.1 156.1
1768 Pascal van Nielen De Zwaardkring 1117.3
1822 Luca van Rijn Steelbound 1106.9
1863 262 Nick Bos Zwaard & Steen 1098.1 33.5
1951 2 Nieck Eikelenboom MARS 1080.9 25
2054 Jeroen Aalders MARS 1059.7
2094 493 Jeroen Terpstra MARS 1051.4 141.6
2312 129 Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1003.3 0.6
2424 7 Tom Verschoore de la Houssaije MARS 979.8 32.3
2558 Isobel Zijlstra Zwaard & Steen 949.6
2698 141 Christiaan de Winter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 919.5 1.2
2710 Nordin Youhat Steelbound 917
2764 22 Mees Schultheiss De Zwaardkring 901.4 33.8
2832 113 Tim Bodde MARS 883.9 11.5
2834 Balazs Reehorst-Szucs Zwaard & Steen 883.6
2899 Arjan den Besten Zwaard & Steen 865.7
3107 215 Fabio Luelmo Steelbound 789.1 29.9
3113 233 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 784.5 38.7
3345 Robert Lammerding Steelbound 499.4