Kees Diependaal

Club
De Zwaardkring
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 1 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 19 19 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 2 12 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 75 23 48 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 838 1384.9 309 (February 2022) 1397.9 (September 2021)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 623 907.5 458 (June 2023) 946.7 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1270 881.7 474 (August 2022) 892.3 (August 2022)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 200 817 145 (July 2023) 827 (December 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1042 809.1 901 (December 2023) 814.3 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 24 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 20 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Elliot Fisher WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Owen Hahn LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Eighth Final Jem Burke LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Rémi Ledhé LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Marieke Nijhof WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Jan Pelgrims LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Adrien Lecocq WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Maxime Catoul DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 7 Dirk Haanstra WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Sixteenth Final Bor Jaspers WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1 (May 2023) Eighth-finals Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1 (May 2023) Pool 3 Dimitri ten Have WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1 (May 2023) Pool 3 Eline Spek LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1 (May 2023) Pool 3 David van der Laan DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2023: Evenement: 1 (May 2023) Pool 3 Stefan Brunner LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Antti Hurme LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Hans Henrik Engen WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Eighth-finals match 7 Max van den Ekart LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Stefan Brunner LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Wilfred de Lang WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Nick Bos WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Henric Jansen LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) Eighth-finals Gianni Groot WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) Final Jeroen van Popele LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) poul 2 Teun Dirk Roelof Lubbers WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) poul 2 Bryan Trepels DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) poul 2 Guido Boogaard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) poul 2 Nick Bos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Bryan Trepels WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2021 (September 2021) Semifinals Dimitri ten Have WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Dávid Czégé LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 57%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikita Wojnow WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Daniele Adami LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Mats Wahlberg LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Pontus Westerholm LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Maurice Booij LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Jeroen van Popele LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Guido Bartholomaeus van der Maesen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2022: Evenement 2 (August 2022) Poule 4 Mart van den Burg LOSS 45%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rik Remmerswaal LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 33%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Davis LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mart van den Burg LOSS 47%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy McCormack WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 60%