Goats of War 2023

Date
November 11
Country
Belgium
City
Fallais

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 208 57
Women's Steel Longsword 13 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Guillaume Lemaigre
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Bjarne van Os Arte Mortiferum
Lies Praet Arte Mortiferum
Corentin Fierens IIème Rguingonne
Toisoul Sylvain IIème Rguingonne
Jem Burke Invirtus
Frederick Everars Invirtus
Jonathan Cox Invirtus
Christophe Aubry Les Sept Epées
Julien Wattez Les Sept Epées
Maxime Catoul Meyer May Rise
Clément Laruelle Meyer May Rise
Johan Stimart Meyer May Rise
Alexandre Theys Meyer May Rise
Adrien Laruelle Meyer May Rise
Adrien Piette Meyer May Rise
Adrien Vandendriessche Spatha Medievae
Adrien Lecocq Spatha Medievae
Jonathan Burnay Spatha Medievae
Justin Coppe Spatha Medievae
Jonathan Derudder Spatha Medievae
Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Spatha Medievae
Loic François Spatha Medievae
Arne Sohier Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Jan Pelgrims Sumus Soldani
Bram Van Gaal Sumus Soldani
Jimmy Ringoot Sumus Soldani
Sloan Rymenams Sumus Soldani
Egon Beyrens SwArta
Mateo Schops SwArta
Aurèle Jestin
Rémi Ledhé
Théo Desbuquoit
Charles Biron Compagnie Excallibur Yvellines
Allan Detrémont Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Antoine Goldschmidt Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Sofiane Petit WARRIOR BOX
Marieke Nijhof De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Emma Brekelmans De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring
Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring
Andreas Uten De Zwaardkring
Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring
Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Mees Schultheiss De Zwaardkring
Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Dirk Haanstra Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Martin Klok Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Luca van Rijn Steelbound
Nordin Youhat Steelbound
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen
Rone Oberholzer Spatha Medievae

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lies Praet Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adrien Laruelle Christophe Aubry WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lies Praet Adrien Laruelle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dimitri ten Have Toisoul Sylvain WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christophe Aubry Antoine Goldschmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Toisoul Sylvain Adrien Laruelle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christophe Aubry Lies Praet WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Toisoul Sylvain Lies Praet DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Dimitri ten Have Antoine Goldschmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Toisoul Sylvain Christophe Aubry LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adrien Laruelle Antoine Goldschmidt DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Lies Praet Antoine Goldschmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dimitri ten Have Christophe Aubry WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Toisoul Sylvain Antoine Goldschmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dimitri ten Have Adrien Laruelle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julien Wattez Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arto Fama Rone Oberholzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jimmy Ringoot Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander van den Akker Rone Oberholzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jimmy Ringoot Julien Wattez DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Charles Biron Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rone Oberholzer Jimmy Ringoot LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander van den Akker Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Egon Beyrens Charles Biron DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jimmy Ringoot Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Egon Beyrens Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Wattez Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arto Fama Jimmy Ringoot WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rone Oberholzer Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Egon Beyrens Julien Wattez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander van den Akker Charles Biron DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Julien Wattez Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Egon Beyrens Rone Oberholzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jimmy Ringoot Charles Biron LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander van den Akker Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rone Oberholzer Julien Wattez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrien Piette Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Uten Bjarne van Os WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Adrien Vandendriessche LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Uten Adrien Piette WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bjarne van Os Aurèle Jestin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Andreas Uten LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrien Piette Bjarne van Os LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aurèle Jestin Adrien Vandendriessche WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Adrien Piette LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bjarne van Os Adrien Vandendriessche LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Aurèle Jestin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Bjarne van Os LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Uten Aurèle Jestin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrien Vandendriessche Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aurèle Jestin Adrien Piette LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bjarne van Os Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Uten Adrien Vandendriessche DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Aurèle Jestin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrien Vandendriessche Adrien Piette LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Coppe Nordin Youhat WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Johan Stimart Jonathan Cox LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arne Sohier Corentin Fierens LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jonathan Cox Nordin Youhat WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Corentin Fierens Justin Coppe LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Johan Stimart WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Corentin Fierens Jonathan Cox DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Nordin Youhat Johan Stimart LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Arne Sohier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Corentin Fierens Nordin Youhat LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arne Sohier Johan Stimart WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Coppe Jerze de Reus DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Corentin Fierens Johan Stimart LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Jonathan Cox WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Justin Coppe Arne Sohier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Nordin Youhat WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Johan Stimart Justin Coppe LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Arne Sohier Jonathan Cox WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Corentin Fierens Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nordin Youhat Arne Sohier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Justin Coppe Jonathan Cox WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bor Jaspers Frederick Everars WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Derudder Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca van Rijn Sloan Rymenams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Derudder Bor Jaspers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Max van den Ekart Sloan Rymenams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca van Rijn Théo Desbuquoit DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Max van den Ekart Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Frederick Everars Luca van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Théo Desbuquoit Sloan Rymenams WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Derudder Luca van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Max van den Ekart Théo Desbuquoit DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Sloan Rymenams Frederick Everars LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca van Rijn Bor Jaspers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Derudder Sloan Rymenams LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Théo Desbuquoit Frederick Everars WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sloan Rymenams Bor Jaspers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Max van den Ekart Frederick Everars WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonathan Derudder Théo Desbuquoit LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca van Rijn Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bor Jaspers Théo Desbuquoit WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Frederick Everars Jonathan Derudder LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Allan Detrémont Sofiane Petit WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Loic François Emma Brekelmans WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Mees Schultheiss WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexandre Theys Allan Detrémont WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Loic François Sofiane Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mees Schultheiss Emma Brekelmans WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Loic François Alexandre Theys WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mees Schultheiss Sofiane Petit LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Emma Brekelmans Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Allan Detrémont Loic François LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mees Schultheiss Alexandre Theys DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Sofiane Petit Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Allan Detrémont Mees Schultheiss LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Alexandre Theys WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Emma Brekelmans Sofiane Petit DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Mees Schultheiss Loic François DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Allan Detrémont WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Emma Brekelmans Alexandre Theys LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Loic François WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Emma Brekelmans Allan Detrémont WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sofiane Petit Alexandre Theys LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rémi Ledhé Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jan Pelgrims Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dirk Haanstra Adrien Lecocq DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Maxime Catoul WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Kees Diependaal Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Adrien Lecocq Rémi Ledhé DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Maxime Catoul Jan Pelgrims LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Dirk Haanstra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marieke Nijhof Adrien Lecocq WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Kees Diependaal Jan Pelgrims LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Rémi Ledhé WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maxime Catoul Dirk Haanstra LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Kees Diependaal Adrien Lecocq WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dirk Haanstra Jan Pelgrims LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rémi Ledhé Maxime Catoul LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Kees Diependaal DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Adrien Lecocq Jan Pelgrims WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maxime Catoul Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rémi Ledhé Dirk Haanstra LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Adrien Lecocq WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maxime Catoul Kees Diependaal DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Jan Pelgrims Rémi Ledhé WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dirk Haanstra Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Adrien Lecocq Maxime Catoul WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Guillaume Lemaigre Jan Pelgrims WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dirk Haanstra Kees Diependaal LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Marieke Nijhof Rémi Ledhé LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jonathan Burnay Mateo Schops LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jem Burke Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bram Van Gaal Martin Klok LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Clément Laruelle Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Jonathan Burnay WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Bram Van Gaal WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jem Burke Eline Spek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clément Laruelle Martin Klok WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bram Van Gaal Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Jonathan Burnay Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Clément Laruelle LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Martin Klok Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jonathan Burnay Bram Van Gaal DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Clément Laruelle DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Jem Burke Martin Klok WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Eline Spek DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Jonathan Burnay Clément Laruelle LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jem Burke Bram Van Gaal WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Eline Spek DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Martin Klok WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clément Laruelle Bram Van Gaal LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Eline Spek Jonathan Burnay WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Martin Klok WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bram Van Gaal Eline Spek DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Clément Laruelle Jem Burke DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Martin Klok Jonathan Burnay WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateo Schops Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Dimitri ten Have Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Clément Laruelle Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Egon Beyrens Lies Praet WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Jem Burke Alexandre Theys WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Arne Sohier Andreas Uten WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Théo Desbuquoit Jan Pelgrims LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Adrien Piette Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Bor Jaspers Kees Diependaal LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Jonathan Cox Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Guillaume Lemaigre Luca van Rijn WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Justin Coppe Bjarne van Os WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Max van den Ekart Dirk Haanstra WIN LOSS
Sixteenth Final Charles Biron Adrien Laruelle LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Loic François Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Christophe Aubry Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Sixteenth Final Mees Schultheiss Mateo Schops LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Arne Sohier Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Jerze de Reus Egon Beyrens LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Adrien Laruelle Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Justin Coppe Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Jan Pelgrims Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Kees Diependaal Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Guillaume Lemaigre Eline Spek WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Max van den Ekart Mateo Schops WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alexander van den Akker Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Guillaume Lemaigre Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jem Burke Egon Beyrens WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Arto Fama Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Half final Jem Burke Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Half final Arto Fama Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Bronze final Joris Jacobs Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Gold Final Maarten van der Auwera Jem Burke WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Rone Oberholzer Emma Brekelmans LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eline Spek Emma Brekelmans WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rone Oberholzer Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sloan Rymenams Sarah Lopez-Gancedo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sloan Rymenams Lies Praet LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marieke Nijhof Sarah Lopez-Gancedo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lies Praet Marieke Nijhof WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marieke Nijhof Sloan Rymenams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lies Praet Sarah Lopez-Gancedo WIN LOSS
Half final Eline Spek Sarah Lopez-Gancedo WIN LOSS
Half final Lies Praet Emma Brekelmans LOSS WIN
Bronze final Sarah Lopez-Gancedo Lies Praet LOSS WIN
Gold Final Emma Brekelmans Eline Spek LOSS WIN