SLMS 2023

Date
October 28
Country
Austria
City
Salzburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 102 25
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 7
Women's Steel Longsword 13 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Flossman
David Högele Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
Andreas Stephl INDES Salzburg
Thomas Kirchweger INDES Salzburg
Katharina Mügler INDES Salzburg
Severin Swoboda INDES Wien
Benjamin Russ Kampfhus
Sebastian Höglinger Sportbund DJK Rosenheim
Marco Puschmann Equinox
David Meier Equinox
Maria Grundner Equinox
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Valentin Weinmüller INDES Salzburg
Jonathan Seidlhofer INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Markus Gadenz INDES Salzburg
Remus Naeve INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Benedikt Koller INDES Salzburg
Simon Rieger INDES Wien
David Wieser INDES Wien
Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Jakob Schinnerl Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Anna Straif Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Florian Fortner Sprezzatura
Karl Rapp Sprezzatura
Gernot Froschauer Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
Raphael Heim Freifechter Basel
Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini
Natalie Poths Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München
Barbara Denicolo INDES Salzburg
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Benedikt Koller Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Högele Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marius Rafoshei Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maximilian Flossmann Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Högele Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maximilian Flossmann Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marius Rafoshei Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Högele Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maximilian Flossmann Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Högele Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Markus Gadenz Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Puschmann Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Markus Gadenz Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gernot Froschauer Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Puschmann Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Markus Gadenz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Florian Fortner Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl David Meier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Georg Mauerhofer Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David Meier Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Rieger David Meier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Georg Mauerhofer Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David Meier Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Jonathan Seidlhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Wieser Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Severin Swoboda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jonathan Seidlhofer David Wieser LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max Kaser Severin Swoboda LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Wieser Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Severin Swoboda Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max Kaser Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Wieser Severin Swoboda LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max Kaser Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matylda BOBNIS Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Markus Gadenz David Wieser LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luisa Conrady Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matylda BOBNIS David Wieser LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Markus Gadenz Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 5 David Wieser Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Georg Mauerhofer Matylda BOBNIS WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luisa Conrady Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Wieser Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matylda BOBNIS Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Max Kaser Sebastian Höglinger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Simon Rieger Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sebastian Höglinger Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sebastian Höglinger Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Max Kaser Simon Rieger WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Sebastian Höglinger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Max Kaser Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Florian Fortner Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Katharina Mügler Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Katharina Mügler Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maximilian Flossmann Gernot Froschauer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Katharina Mügler Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gernot Froschauer Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Katharina Mügler Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Florian Fortner Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marco Puschmann Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl Valentin Weinmüller WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Benedikt Koller Severin Swoboda LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Severin Swoboda Valentin Weinmüller WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Benedikt Koller Jakob Schinnerl WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Severin Swoboda Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Benedikt Koller Valentin Weinmüller WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl Severin Swoboda LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marco Puschmann Valentin Weinmüller WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Matylda BOBNIS Katharina Mügler WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Sebastian Höglinger Valentin Weinmüller LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Matylda BOBNIS Thomas Flossman LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Sebastian Höglinger Katharina Mügler WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Valentin Weinmüller Thomas Flossman LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Sebastian Höglinger Matylda BOBNIS WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Valentin Weinmüller Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Thomas Flossman Sebastian Höglinger WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jonathan Seidlhofer Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 10 David Meier David Högele WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Thomas Flossman Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jonathan Seidlhofer David Meier LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Thomas Flossman David Högele WIN LOSS
Pool 10 David Meier Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jonathan Seidlhofer Thomas Flossman LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Constantin Speitel David Högele WIN LOSS
Pool 10 David Meier Thomas Flossman LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jonathan Seidlhofer David Högele WIN LOSS
Semi Final Thomas Flossman Gernot Froschauer WIN LOSS
Semi Final Marco Puschmann Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Gernot Froschauer Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Final Thomas Flossman Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Wieser Andreas Stephl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benedikt Koller Benjamin Russ LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Meier Thomas Kirchweger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Stephl Benjamin Russ LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Wieser Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Stephl David Meier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benedikt Koller Thomas Kirchweger LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Benjamin Russ David Meier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Kirchweger David Wieser LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Benedikt Koller Andreas Stephl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Meier David Wieser LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Kirchweger Benjamin Russ LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Meier Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Kirchweger Andreas Stephl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Benjamin Russ David Wieser WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simon Rieger Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Puschmann Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simon Rieger Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonathan Seidlhofer Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Remus Naeve Maximilian Flossmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Marco Puschmann Simon Rieger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonathan Seidlhofer Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Remus Naeve Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Puschmann Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonathan Seidlhofer Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Semi Final Marco Puschmann David Wieser WIN LOSS
Semi Final Benjamin Russ Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Bronze Final David Wieser Benjamin Russ LOSS WIN
Final Marco Puschmann Simon Rieger WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Karl Rapp Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karl Rapp Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Constantin Speitel Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Stephl Remus Naeve LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Stephl Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Raphael Heim Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Semi Final Constantin Speitel Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Semi Final Raphael Heim Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Remus Naeve Raphael Heim LOSS WIN
Final Constantin Speitel Karl Rapp WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Luisa Conrady Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Grundner Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Maria Grundner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Barbara Denicolo Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Natalie Poths Anna Straif LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS Natalie Poths WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Barbara Denicolo Anna Straif WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Natalie Poths Barbara Denicolo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS Anna Straif WIN LOSS
Semi Final Anna Straif Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Semi Final Luisa Conrady Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Anna Straif Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Final Matylda BOBNIS Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS