David Meier

Club
Equinox
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 14 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 38 16 22 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1722 1220 1061 (October 2023) 1309.6 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 972 1044.8 724 (October 2023) 1050.3 (October 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Samuel Kubinec LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Viktor Janeček LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Martin Kumecky LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 10 David Högele WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 10 Jonathan Seidlhofer WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 10 Constantin Speitel LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 10 Thomas Flossman LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Jakob Schinnerl LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Florian Fortner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Simon Rieger WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 David Jeřábek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Radovan Geist LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Adéla Wurstová WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Branislav Šimášek WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Pavel Dostál LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Antonín Zajíček WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Viktor Kliment LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Pavel Dostál LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Matvey Sakharov WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Maximilian Riebe LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Martin Koutský WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Petr Erlebach WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Orsolya Virag LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Vencel Kóródi WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Thomas Kirchweger WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Andreas Stephl LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Benjamin Russ LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 David Wieser LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 1 Benedikt Koller WIN 53%